大學英語過程寫作期末答案
㈠ 大學英語寫作網路課程作業答案
Advantages of online ecation, the following points:
1, the terminal edge, one classroom, one can be a computer, a smart phone, a tablet future may also be a smart TV. Classroom theory works because the employer, the lighting, temperature, air, comfort and so intelligent terminal compared to freewheeling experience for worse. The advances in technology, will inevitably bring changes in society, I believe this will be a multi-terminal teaching entrepreneurs who create it. In a comfortable situation with respect to the use of network classroom to learn, it will form a trend.
2, the contents of the advantages, if you use a popular word, it is the nature of online ecation is having a rich media. Text, music, videos, links can be easily used to make the teaching content. Most Chinese schools still relatively chalk blackboard teaching, a lot of good it fun and image of the city. Of course, I mean a well-made courses.
3, the time advantage, this is obvious, do not worry about missing any one church linked to the network of instructional videos. In fact, this is a disadvantage, as the Friends of Scouting upstairs said, the broad time, apparently for children and adolescents is a test. The role of traditional classroom deadline actually is great, but this is almost rely on the network consciously.
4, selective advantage, the spirit of the Internet is to share and open, accompanied by the Health is good and bad teaching resources. Like Android open, ios closed shoddy application on Android is a problem. The Internet is the place to get rid of authoritarian, you escape off the cost of a country is very high, but you can jump from one page to another page almost not cost. Choose advantage is evident.
5, the network integration advantages as well, such as listening to Yuan Tengfei speak Chinese history, listen to Chen Guo stresses ideological and moral, this is the advantage of the network.
6, a model of online ecation can go and see Netease open class in the very fir
㈡ 東財10秋學期《大學英語1》、《大學英語2》期末考核作業答案在哪裡找
東財10秋學期《大學英語2》期末考核作業
試卷總分:100 測試時間:--
單選題 簡答題 完型填空閱讀理解
一、單選題(共 15 道試題,共 45 分。)V
1. This article _____ of four parts.
A. consists
B. consist
C. is consisted
D. consisting
滿分:3 分
2. Jerry: I've been back from a business trip.
Bob: ______
A. It's very nice of you.
B. How's everything going
C. You're kind to say so.
D. I'd love to.
滿分:3 分
3. It is _______ that she will win the prize.
A. likely
B. lovely
C. lively
D. lonely
滿分:3 分
4. It's no use ______ over spilt milk.
A. to cry
B. crying
C. cry
D. cries
滿分:3 分
5. Alice: Stella, this is my boyfriend Rock.
Stella: ______
A. You may only have one.
B. Yours is lovely, too.
C. Oh, really? Nice to meet you.
D. Very well, thank you.
滿分:3 分
6. I ______ great pity on the woman whose baby died.
A. gave
B. put
C. based
D. took
滿分:3 分
7. I'm familiar _______ this car.
A. with
B. to
C. at
D. by
滿分:3 分
8. People usually _______ spring with sunshine and flowers.
A. regard
B. imagine
C. welcome
D. connect
滿分:3 分
9. He saved the child's life at the _______ of his own life.
A. spending
B. service
C. cost
D. value
滿分:3 分
10. Young ______ he is, he handles things skillfully.
A. if
B. though
C. while
D. as
滿分:3 分
11. Sue: Do you like these grapes?
Nancy: ______
A. Not at all.
B. I've tasted better.
C. Very little.
D. They taste terrible.
滿分:3 分
12. His supposition is good in theory _____ cannot be put into practice.
A. and
B. or
C. but
D. while
滿分:3 分
13. Man: Excuse me, madam, but is there a post office near here?
Woman: _________
A. Wow, you got the idea.
B. No, never mind.
C. Pretty well, I guess.
D. Sorry, I'm new here.
滿分:3 分
14. You may borrow this book __________ you promise to give it back.。
A. so long
B. as long as
C. as long
D. long as
滿分:3 分
15. Customer: Isn't the pink blouse pretty?
Salesgirl: ______
A. Yeah... but the blue one would look better on you.
B. No, the blue one is prettier.
C. I think otherwise.
D. I don't think I agree with you.
滿分:3 分
二、簡答題(共 3 道試題,共 15 分。句子翻譯
1.句子翻譯:
The rain discouraged us from going out.
雨妨礙我們出去。
2.句子翻譯:
He went away without taking leave.
他沒有請假就離開了。
3.句子翻譯:
Please help yourself to some fruit on the table.
請隨便吃點桌上的水果。
三、完型填空(共 1 道試題,共 10 分。)V 1.
In 1776, the United States became the first nation in the world ___1___ the word "happiness" into its basic ___2___ documents. And then we quickly forgot the beautiful word, and it's been downhill for many of us ever___3___. Trust me, success without happiness is___4___. The president of the largest steel company of the 20th Century went bankrupt and lived on borrowed money for five years ___5___ his death. The president of the greatest utility company, ___6___ Samuel Insull, died a fugitive from the law, penniless in a foreign land. Albert Fall, a member of President Warren Harding's cabinet, was pardoned ___7___ prison so he could die at home. One of the greatest barons on Wall Street, Jesse Livermore, ___8___ suicide. All of these men learned well the art of ___9___ money, but not one of them knew how to live. How should we live? The great Canadian physician, Sir William Osler, gave us the answer in 1913 when he ___10___ a student organization at Yale University and said, "Live every day of your life in a day-tight compartment."
1).
A. written
B. write
C. to write
D. writing
滿分:1 分
2).
A. finding
B. found
C. founding
D. founded
滿分:1 分
3).
A. after
B. since
C. then
D. before
滿分:1 分
4).
A. worth
B. worthiness
C. worthless
D. worthy
滿分:1 分
5).
A. since
B. before
C. after
D. at
滿分:1 分
6).
A. name
B. to name
C. naming
D. named
滿分:1 分
7).
A. from
B. with
C. of
D. in
滿分:1 分
8).
A. committed
B. commits
C. committing
D. commit
滿分:1 分
9).
A. making
B. collecting
C. saving
D. raising
滿分:1 分
10).
A. reported
B. talked
C. spoke
D. addressed
滿分:1 分
四、閱讀理解(共 2 道試題,共 30 分。)V 1.
The growth of population ring the past few centuries is no proof that population will continue to grow straight upward toward infinity and doom. On the contrary, demographic history offers evidence that population growth has not been at all constant. According to paleo-ecologist Edward Deevey, the past million years show three momentous changes. The first, a rapid increase in population around one million B.C., followed the innovations of tool-making and tool-using. But when the new power from the use of tools had been exploited, the rate of world population growth fell and became almost stable.
The next rapid jump in population started perhaps 10,000 years ago, when men began to keep herds, plow and plant the earth. Once again when initial proctivity gains had been absorbed, the rate of population growth abated.
These two episodes suggest that the third great change, the present rapid growth, which began in the West between 250 and 350 years ago, may also slow down when, or if technology begins to yield fewer innovations. Of course, the current knowledge revolution may continue without foreseeable end. Either way contrary to popular belief in constant geometric growth-population can be expected in the long run to adjust to proctivity.1). Which of the following is NOT TRUE according to the passage?
A. Increase in population is related to proctivity.
B. Population growth can not be regarded as a social failure.
C. Human population expands at a straight upward trend.
D. Population growth has shown ups and downs in demographic history.
滿分:3 分
2). How many significant demographic changes ever occurred in the past one million years?
A. Three.
B. Two.
C. None.
D. One.
滿分:3 分
3). What is found to have close relationship with rapid increase in population?
A. Ways discovered to increase proctivity.
B. War between 2 countries.
C. Migration from a continent to another continent.
D. A new religion beginning to be accepted by people.
滿分:3 分
4). What can be concluded when the current tide of knowledge revolution ebbs?
A. Population growth will become accelerated.
B. Proctivity will rise.
C. Population growth will slow down.
D. Proctivity will receive no impact.
滿分:3 分
5). What is the concept most people have on population growth?
A. Rapid growth is followed by a decline.
B. Decelerated growth is following by a decline.
C. The population is always in constant geometric growth.
D. No growth at all.
滿分:3 分
2. A lawyer friend of mine has devoted herself to the service of humanity. Her special area is called "public interest law". Many other lawyers represent only clients who can pay high fees. All lawyers have had expensive and highly specialized training, and they work long, difficult hours for the money they earn. But what happens to people who need legal help and cannot afford to pay these lawyers' fee?
Public interest lawyers fill this need. Patricia, like other public interest lawyers, earns a salary much below what some lawyers can earn. Because she is willing to take less money, her clients have the help they need, even if they can pay nothing at all.
Some clients need legal help because stores have cheated them with faulty merchandise. Others are in unsafe apartments, or are threatened with eviction (being driven) and have no place to go. Their cases are all called "civil" cases. Still others are accused of criminal acts, and seek those public interest lawyers who handle "criminal" cases. These are just a few of the many situations in which the men and women who are public interest lawyers serve to extend justice throughout society.1). "A lawyer friend of mine has devoted herself to the service of humanity" means______.
A. she has tried to provide service to people in need out of humane consideration
B. she has tried to work for the cause of law at any cost
C. she has devoted herself to the public relationship in spite of loss of income
D. she has tried to earn her living by providing service for human beings
滿分:3 分
2). What is the difference between public interest lawyers and other lawyers?
A. They have had more highly specialized training.
B. They work long, difficult hours for the money they earn.
C. They may offer help to those who can't afford to pay.
D. Their training is much cheaper.
滿分:3 分
3). The word "clients" in this passage means______.
A. people who needs and uses legal help from lawyers
B. people who can pay high fees to their lawyers
C. people who have been cheated by stores or threatened with eviction
D. people who are very poor and can't afford to pay their lawyers
滿分:3 分
4). Public interest law includes______.
A. criminal cases only
B. wealthy clients cases
C. civil cases only
D. criminal and civil cases
滿分:3 分
5). Which of the following is not a matter for a civil case?
A. A burglar is arrested.
B. A landlord refuses to fix a dangerous staircase.
C. A tenant is faced with eviction.
D. A store sells a faulty radio.
滿分:3 分
加 Q761296021
㈢ 跪求《美國大學英語寫作》第九版的答案,外研社上的需要教師認證才能下載,可我只是一個大一的😭
《美國大學英語寫作》第九版的答案,網路網盤免費下載
鏈接:
鏈接:
簡介:英語四六級考試是教育部主管的一項全國性的英語考試,其目的是對大學生的實際英語能力進行客觀、准確的測量,為大學英語教學提供測評服務。

㈣ 美國大學英語寫作第九版答案
英文版答案
Last year's winter vacation. I and my father, mother, grandparents, brother went to huangshan by bus. In the morning we came down the mountain. I saw wooded mountains, wild flowers bloom. We climb up the hill along the mountain path. Come halfway up the mountain, I feel a little tired,my shoes broke. Dad said to me,「liming, don』t do anything halfway.」 So I insisted reached the top, the top of the scenery so beautiful.Since then, I've kept these shoes。i was very happy

美國大學AmericanUniversity創校於公元1893年,簡稱AU,為一所擁有百年歷史的私立四年制全球性大學,美國大學American University師資陣容堅強,教學嚴謹。主要有7個學院,華盛頓法律學院,文理學院,商學院,傳播管理學院,國際服務學院,公共事務學院 ,教育學院。
㈤ 新視野大學英語讀寫1的答案
《新視野大學英語讀寫教程(第二版)第一冊》 課後答案Unit1
III. 1. rewarding 2. communicate 3. access 4.
embarrassing 5. positive 6. commitment 7. virtual 8.
benefits 9. minimum 10. opportunities
IV. 1. up 2. into 3. from 4. with 5. to 6. up 7. of 8. in
9. for 10.with
V. 1.G 2.B 3.E 4.I 5.H 6.K 7.M 8.O 9.F 10.C
Sentence Structure
VI.
1. Universities in the east are better equipped, while
those in the west are relatively poor.
2. Allan Clark kept talking the price up, while Wilkinson
kept knocking it down.
3. The husband spent all his money drinking, while his
wife saved all hers for the family.
4. Some guests spoke pleasantly and behaved politely,
while others wee insulting and impolite.
5. Outwardly Sara was friendly towards all those
concerned, while inwardly she was angry.
VII.
1. Not only did Mr. Smith learn the Chinese language, but
he also bridged the gap between his culture and ours.
2. Not only did we learn the technology through the
online course, but we also learned to communicate with
friends in English.
3. Not only did we lose all our money, but we also came
close to losing our lives.
4. Not only do the workers want a pay increase, but they
also want reced working hours.
5. Not only is the house expensive, but it is also too
far away from my company.
Translation
VIII.
1. Not only can students choose when and where to learn
for an online course, but they can also take time to
think through answers before making a reply.
2. She is excited by the idea of online learning while be
considers it meaningless and useless.
3. Communicating with native English speakers is a very
rewarding experience from which we can learn a lot.
4. Today, more and more people have access to the
Internet through which they look for the information they
need.
5. He wants her to give up working and stay home to look
after the children. She feels, however, that this is too
much for her.
6. Now that we have finished the course, we shall start
doing more revision work.
IX.
1. 我永遠都不會忘記那位老師,是他告訴我學外語是有趣的、有
價值的。如果沒有他,我的英語說得不會像現在這樣好。
2 沒有任何其他語言能像英語那樣讓你感受到多姿多彩的世界文
化。有了過硬的英語知識,你就可以體驗奇妙的文化之旅。
3. 寫作不僅僅要寫老師布置的話題,而且要寫自己感興趣的東西
,例如,給朋友寫電子郵件。
4. 遠程教學課程是指授課者與學生通過計算機通信技術進行交流
的課程。
5. 英語不但是世界上最有用的語言,也是世界上最易學、易用的
語言之一。
6遠程教學課程在時間安排上給予學生更多的自由,但與其他課程
比,這些課程要求學生有更強的自律能力。
Cloze
1. B 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.C 6,C 7.B 8.A 9.a 10.B 11.A 12.A 13.B
14.A 15.B
Structured Writing
XII. I am proud to say that I succeeded in learning a
foreign language. It was a real challenge and, needless
to say, it took a lot of practice. I carried a small
dictionary with me everywhere I went as well as a
notebook in which I listed new words I came across. I
also managed my time carefully so that I met the
standards of the course and finished assignments on time.
After years of persistence, I reaped the benefits of all
my hard work.
Section B
Reading Skills
1. 1.C 2.B 3.D 4. A 5. B
Comprehension of the Text
II.
1.C 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.D 6.B 7.C 8.D
Vocabulary
1. community 2. effective 3. unique 4. committed 5.
reinforce 6. perspective 7. explicit 8. challenge 9.
hindered 10. arose
IV.
1. for 2. with 3. on 4. on 5. on 6. of 7. in 8. up 9. of
10.In
《新視野大學英語讀寫教程(第二版)第一冊》 課後答案 Unit
2
2008-10-19 15:20III.
1. appeals 2. identity 3. concern 4. disgusting 5. upset
6. influence 7. offensive 8. burst 9. stuff 10. thorough
IV.
1. off/ down 2. off 3. as 4. on 5. for 6. on/upon 7. to
8. over 9. in 10.of
V. 1.H 2.F 3.D 4.K 5.B 6.C 7.L 8.I 9.O 10. N
Sentence Structure
VI.
1. Kate saw her brother Bill as she was getting off the
school bus.
Or: As she was getting off the school bus, Kate saw
her brother Bill.
2. As she was standing up from he seat, mother dropped
the glass to the ground.
Or: Mother dropped the glass to the ground as she was
standing up from her seat.
3. A policeman fired at a thief as the thief was bolting
out of the house.
Or: As the thief was bolting out of the house, a
policeman fired at him.
4. As she ran to catch the school bus, Sandy thought of
her talk with her mother.
Or: Sandy thought of he talk with her mother as she
ran to catch the school bus.
5. As the teacher entered the classroom, all the students
shouted 「Happy birthday」 to him.
Or: All the students shouted 「Happy Birthday」 to him
as the teacher entered the classroom.
VII.
1. She listened to her favorite rock music while singing
along with the words.
2. She was putting on her jeans while asking me to hand
her the sweater.
3. He banged on the door while opening it.
4. In the bathroom she put on some makeup while looking
in the mirror.
5. The schoolmaster shot an angry glance at the naughty
first grader while talking with his parents.
Translation:
VIII.
1. As she was about to turn off the music, her father
burst into he room and shouted at her, 「Can』t you turn
down the music a little bit?」
2. the owner of the bar kept watching the girl dancing
while pretending not to.
3. Rock music appealed to Sandy so much that she turned
it up, paying no attention to her father』s objection.
4. As usual, when his parents don』t like what he wears,
they start bugging him.
5. At the meeting they discussed how to keep the lines of
communication open between teachers and students.
6. It makes my blood boil to think of these young boys
and girls who are forced by their parents to beg for
money along the streets.
IX.
1. 我認為那些在鎮上游手好閑、在身上又文身又穿洞的青少年是
在表達他們的個性。
2. 網際網路提供了一種更快捷的方式,讓我們與全球的新老客戶取
得聯系,並保持溝通渠道暢通無阻。
3. 父母與自己十多歲的孩子的溝通問題不僅僅在於「代溝」,而
且還在於雙方都不完全理解對方的思想。
4. 當父母與子女有了這類溝通障礙時,青少年面臨的問題可能更
大。
5. 青少年常常要經歷這么一個階段,在這個階段,他們覺得父母
會讓他們沒面子,害怕他們達不到自己朋友的標准。
6. 比如,青少年希望在外呆到很晚,但是當第二天早上要起床上
學時,那又是另一回事了。
Cloze
X.
1. B 2.B 3.A 4.A 5.A 6.A 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.B 11.A 12.A 13.A
14.C 15.A 16.C 17.B 18.A 19.A 20.C
Structured Writing
XII. The first thing you should do t make tea is to boil
water. While waiting for it to boil, you can get your
teapot out and put the right amount of tea leaves into
it. When the water has come to boil, pour it into the
teapot. Then wait for a few minutes to let the leaves
steep. Next? Enjoy the tea.
Section B
Reading skills
I. 1.F 2.F 3.O 4.O 5.F plus O 6.O 7.O 8.O
Comprehension of the Text
II. 1.C 2.A 3.B 4.D 5.D 6.C 7.B 8.A
Vocabulary
III.
1. entitled 2. ruin 3. evaluate 4. trend 5. attitude 6.
tend 7. curiosity 8. applying 9. response 10.
concept
IV.
1. to 2. in 3. between 4.about 5. across 6.to 7.to 8.in
9.to 10.for
《新視野大學英語讀寫教程(第二版)第一冊》 課後答案 Unit
3
Vocabulary
III.
1. Inwardly 2. regret 3. occasion 4. complained 5. urged
6. coordinate 7. reluctance 8. envy 9. adjust 10. amazed
IV.
1. in 2. of 3. on 4. on 5. to 6. out 7. to 8. to 9. on
10. about
V.
1. O 2.J 3.N 4.L 5.I 6.C 7.H 8.E 9.A 10.F
Sentence Structure:
VI.
1. He had his ears pierced even though I told him not to.
2. It was exciting game even though no goals were scored.
3. He was treated exactly like all the other workers even
though he had just joined the company.
4. Even though you disagree with her, she』s worth
listening to.
5. There was never enough money to support his family
even though he was hard-working and did two jobs at the
same time.
VII.
1. After learning some simple Chinese, the American girl
was able to communicate with the other students in her
class.
2. When doing the writing exercise for this course, you
should remember that you are writing according to a
specific structure.
3. Until finished, the problem was a continuous worry to
me.
4. While working at the computer, the young man was
listening to music over the radio all the time.
5. The grass will grow more quickly if watered regularly.
Translation
VIII.
1. I have decided to accept the new post, even though the
job is not very well paid.
2. The job has been taken to be very simple until (it is)
actually started.
3. Now that you are planning to move to Canada, you must
try to adjust to cold weather in winter.
4. He promised to help us to buy the house, but with a
little reluctance.
5. This is an important meeting. Please see to it that
you are not late for it.
6. He is experienced businessman who has engaged in
foreign trade for quite a few years.
IX.
1. 他決心向那個女孩談自己的計劃,即使他知道她很可能拒絕聽
。
2. 一離開那條長長的正街,他就發現自己身處城裡十分貧窮的區
域。
3. 聽到那首歌,我不禁悲從中來,想起了那些困苦的日子。
4. 每個想過健康生活的人,都必須在工作和娛樂之間尋求適當的
平衡。
5. 我的第一位老闆真讓人討厭,讓每個人日子難過似乎是他的樂
趣。我幹了沒多久就走人了。
6. 你能確保在本周末之前完成這項工作嗎?倫敦有重要公幹,總
公司正在考慮派你去。
Cloze
X. 1.A 2.B 3.C 4.B 5.B 6.A 7.B 8.B 9.C 10.A
11.C 12.C 13.A 14.B 15.C 16. C 17.C 18.A 19.B 20.A
XII
All of my classmates believe that Sandy has a good taste
for music. The music she listens to always has a clear,
strong rhythm and the music has a message for us to think
about. Also, the words in the music are just like poems,
so beautiful and easy for us to remember.
Section B
Reading Skills
I.
1. They found the man.
2. He reached the airport in time.
3. The old man dimly saw the young man.
4. The young marine sat by the old man the whole night.
5. A message came saying the real son was arriving
Comprehension of the text
II.
1.A 2.C 3.B 4.C 5.C 6.A 7.B 8.B
Vocabulary
III
1.sole 2. extend 3. startle 4. located 5. inform 6.
interrupted 7. collapsed 8. exchange 9. apparent 10.
enable
IV
1. The government has called for an immediate
investigation of the activities of the police.
2. We applied the medicine and in a few minutes Mrs.
Johnson came to.
3. She coldly said goodbye to her friends. With that she
shut the door and cried in the room.
4. Whatever your reason, I shall hold to my idea that
people should be allowed to have private lives.
5. To our surprise the stranger turned out to be allowed
to an old friend of my mother』s.
6. He』s not in the office; he』s now on his way to
London for a meeting.
7. When setting out on a long walk, always wear suitable
shoes.
8. He was too disappointed by this lack of success to try
again.
9. The couple loves each other dearly, but now and again
they quarrel.
10. In the subway station the poor old woman begged the
passengers for money, but they paid no attention to her.
㈥ 2019年12月英語四級作文真題及範文(推薦大學篇)
2019年12月英語四級寫作真題答案及解析(推薦大學篇)
【真題】

Directions: For this part, you are allowed 30 minutes to write a letter to a foreign friend who wants to learn Chinese. Please recommend a university to him. You should write at least 120 words but no more than 180 words.
【參考範文】
Dear Mike,
How is everything going with you? Hearing that you have a plan to learn Chinese, I am writing to you to recommend a university where you can absolutely have a fruitful learning experience. My recommendation is Beijing University, a prestigious university suitable for language learning in China.
The reasons accounting for my recommendation are as follows. To begin with, being a first-class university with the best facilities and the finest teachers, Beijing University is capable of offering a professional guidance and systematic training for you to master Chinese. Furthermore, the location of this university, Beijing, is the capital of China with profound historical sediment in culture. Consequently, not only can you get in touch with those who speak the most standard Mandarin, but also you will experience the wonder of real Chinese culture.
All in all, I sincerely welcome you to have a visit to Beijing. I will wait for you in there and offer help whenever you need. I am already eagerly awaiting your reply.
Yours,
Li Hua
【思路分析】
這篇寫作是一封寫給外國朋友的私人信件,注意信件的格式為:稱呼-正文-署名。
拿到題目之後,分析寫信的目的是為外國朋友推薦一個適合學習漢語的大學。因此,第一段由問好以及明確自己的寫信目的構成。正文第二段,關注到信件的目的是推薦學習的大學,首先明確推薦的城市——北京大學。緊跟著,兩點推薦的原因。可以從大學本身的實力以及學校所在的城市入手進行分析,第一點,作為一所一流學府,北京大學師資雄厚,設備先進,適合學習語言,第二點,北京是中國的古都,經濟發達,可以接觸到中國原汁原味的傳統文化和現代文化;第三段,結尾處進行最後的邀請和盼復內容。最後進行署名完成寫作。
以上就是關於英語四級作文真題及其範文的分享,希望對想要考四級的小夥伴們有做幫助,想要了解更多相關內容,歡迎及時關注本平台!
㈦ 跪求大學英語作文題答案
A letter to an application
June,2004
Dear Robert,
Hope to find a job in your publication. I am thirty years old, currently employed by Peterson press . My only reason for leaving the job is, present position have no development for me. I am good at writing and editing, has been engaged in editorial work.
I'm looking forward for your reply.
Best regards,
Jack
