鄭州大學大學英語1考試答案
1. 鄭州大學遠程教育學院 (學期:121) 考試課程:0909.專科英語I 跪求答案,大俠在哪
一般在畢業前申請學位和達到申請研究生的含糊之處,也可以讓班主任老師。
2. 大工4秋《大學英語1(遠程英語)在線測試1的滿分答案
您看看是下面這套題嗎?
大工14秋《大學英語1(遠程英語1)》在線測試1 的參考答案:
一、單選題
1、B2、C3、B4、C5、A
1. Shanghai ______ on the Huangpu River.A. stand
B. stands
C. is being stand
D. has stood
2. When you ______ at the door, I ______ some washing.A. knocked; did
B. was knowcking; did
C. knocked; was doing
D. knock; am doing
3. We'll go to play with snow if it ______ tomorrow.A. snow
B. snows
C. will snow
D. snowed
4. I ______ go to bed until I ______ finished my work.A. don't; had
B. didn't; have
C. didn't; had
D. don't; have
5. ______ that dress when I first saw you at the station?A. Were you wearing
B. Have you worn
C. Did you wear
D. Do you wear
6. Mr. Smith does not go fishing on weekdays, ______? ______, he does.A. does he; No
B. does he; Yes
C. doesn't he; No
D. doesn't he; Yes
7. He said that he dropped his bag when he ______ for the bus.A. are running
B. was running
C. were running
D. is running
8. Mary ______ on shoes when she ______ them.A. tries; buys
B. tries; buies
C. trys; buys
D. trys; buies
9. ______ your teacher ______ from them very often? Certainly.A. Do; hear
B. Does; hear
C. Do; receive
D. Does; receive
10. In the past 30 years China ______ great advances in the socialist revolution and socialist construction.A. has made
B. have made
C. had made
D. having made
11. Don't disturb him. He ______ to the weather forecast.A. listens
B. is being listened
C. has listened
D. is listening
12. If it is fine tomorrow, we ______ a football match.A. have
B. will have
C. has
D. shall has
13. You'd like some tea, ______?A. wouldn't you
B. shouldn't you
C. hadn't you
D. didn't you
14. The Young Pioneer _______ water for the old man every day.A. carry
B. bring
C. takes
D. carries
15. My English teacher ______ my test.A. has not yet graded
B. has not yet been graded
C. is not yet to be graded
D. is not yet graded
16. — When did you go to work? — As soon as they came, we ______ to work.A. went
B. were going
C. had gone
D. go
17. I don't know whether it will rain or not, but if it ______ rain, I shall stay at home.A. will
B. did
C. does
D. shall
18. The People's Republic of China ______ on October 1, 1949.A. found
B. was founded
C. is founded
D. was found
19. "______ you angry then?" "They _____ too much noise."A. Are; were making
B. Were; were making
C. Are; made
D. Were; made
20. Mr. Wu ______ to work by bus every day.A. has been traveling
B. has traveled
C. travels
D. is traveling
3. 求大學英語1的作業答案,謝謝幫忙!
DCCBDDADBBBD
4. 求鄭州大學遠程教育學院(學期:111)考試課程:0918.專科英語Ⅱ答案
江蘇現代遠程教育培訓學院 關於做好鄭州大學現代遠程教育 2008年春季招生專科起點本科的《大學英語》,採用塗卡方式答題,請在考試前通知學生准備好
5. 新視野大學英語1(第二版)讀寫教程答案
新視野大學英語(第二版)第1冊Unit 4答案
Vocabulary
III.
1. conscious 2. depressed 3. ranges 4. impressed 5. encounter
6. introction 7. match 8. physical 9. relaxed 10.contact
IV.
1. are committed to 2. takes…seriously 3. was absorbed in 4. focus on 5. made up his mind 6. driving me crazy 7. ranging from… to 8. at her best 9. Lighten up 10.kept her eyes on
V.
1.C 2.M 3.F 4.I 5. E 6.B 7. H 8.J 9.A 10.K
Sentence Structure
VI.
1. It rained for two weeks on end completely flooding the village.
2. Not wanting to meet John at the party, she refused to attend it.
3. The bus arrived one hour late, causing me to miss the beginning of the game.
4. The marine sat thee in the dimly lit ward, holding the old man』s hand and offering words of hope and strength.
5. Realizing he was too sick to tell whether or not I was his son, I guessed he really needed me.
VII.
1. I was so excited about going traveling (that) I couldn』t sleep.
2. The chairman became so angry with his secretary (that) he decided to fire him.
3. She speaks English so well (that) you would think it was he native language.
4. He was so frightened (that) he broke eye contact and looked out the window.
5. His presentation was so interesting (that) everyone listened very carefully.
Translation
VII.
1. she was so absorbed in reading the book that she was not conscious of someone coming in.
2. He was late for almost an hour for the first meeting, leaving a bad impression on everyone.
3. Consciously or unconsciously, we make up our minds about people through their eyes, faces, bodies, and attitudes.
4. Professor Zhou was committed to the cause of language teaching all his life.
5. Many how-to books advise you that if you want to make a good impression, the trick is to be consistently you, at your best.
6. The media sometimes sends mixed messages, but most people believe what they see over what they hear.
IX.
1. 史密斯教授關於形體語言的講座非常重要,所有的學生都認真地對待這次講座。
2. 董事長意識到這不是好的過錯,對好笑了笑來緩和氣氛。
3. 她大怒,把我的杯子摔在地上,摔得粉碎。
4. 觀察他的形體語言,你可以判斷出他是在跟你說實話還是僅僅找個借口敷衍你。
5. 不管人們對你說些什麼,記住「觀其行勝於聞其言」。
6. 肢體動作是表達感情的無意識形式,能向觀眾傳遞某種信息。
Cloze20.B
X.
1.C 2.C 3.B 4.A 5.C 6.B 7.C 8.A 9.C 10.C
11.B 12.B 13.A 14.C 15.A 16.B 17.C 18.A 19.A 20.B
Structured Writing
XII.
Body language is important in many cases: trying to win an election, addressing a family party, talking business at a conference, or giving a seminar at school.
Reading Skills
I.
1. Besides speech, people use other forms to communicate.
2. We communicate a great deal with our body movements.
3. The clothes you wear also communicate many things.
4. Small ornaments you wear communicate many things, too.
5. A wealth of information from body language makes snap judgments seem sound.
Comprehension of the Text
II.
1.D 2.C 3.C 4.A 5.B 6.B 7.A 8.D
Vocabulary
III.
1. status 2. sign 3. resented 4. promoted 5. assuming
6. estimate 7. campaign 8. judgment 9. acquainted 10. norms
IV.
1. account for 2. in part 3. is content with 4. feel at home 5. lack of
6. in relation to 7. become acquainted with 8. pick up 9. find out 10. a wealth of
新視野大學英語(第二版)第1冊Unit 5答案
Vocabulary
III.
1. immune 2. acquire 3. constitutes 4. define 5. infected, infect
6. illustrates 7. emerge 8. emphasize 9. represents 10. threatened
IV.
1. regardless of 2. at risk 3. handing out 4. distracts…from 5. sign up for
6. be infected with 7. guard against 8. feel comfortable with/about 9. in place of
10. suffering from
V. 1.L 2.G 3.I 4.J 5.M 6.D 7.O 8.A 9.C 10.F
Structure
VI.
1. the way he teaches English
2. whom I was expecting to stay with
3. which was lost in the department store yesterday
4. where Mary and I spent our childhood
5. which the whole family considered a great honor
VII.
1. Despite his illness
2. Despite a lot of difficulties
3. despite his old age
4. despite the bad weather
5. despite his hard work
Translation
VIII.
1. I hope that the effort that we』ve made will be of some use to the battle against AIDS.
2. Despite all the efforts form the local organizations in the battle against AIDS, the number of people in rural areas diagnosed with AIDS has been increasing.
3. Please turn off the TV, because the noise will distract her from her homework.
4. It was a long time before the company implemented the program to improve the quality of its goods because of lack of money and necessary equipment.
5. You』d better learn something about the course before signing up for it.
6. The policy is playing a more and more important role in promoting the development of local economy.
IX.
1.病人的免疫系統會將新移植的心臟當成異物面排斥。
2. 有人說我們許多人飲食太糟,缺乏維他命和礦物質,因而我們的身心都受到損害。
3. 生物醫學研究將會使很多艾滋病病毒感染者延長壽命,生活少些痛苦。
4. 中央政府已經發布了一項五年行動計劃,旨在鼓勵社會各部門都參與艾滋病的防治。
5. 一個人感染了艾滋病毒,其症狀一般要6到10年後才會表現出來。
6. 許多年來,人們眼睜睜看著艾滋病泛濫成災,爭論著有效的艾滋病防治措施在貧窮國家究竟是否適用。
Cloze
X.
1.C 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.B 8.C 9.B 10.B
11.A 12.C 13.A 14.C 15.C
Structured Writing
XII.
Build more tall apartment buildings. The increase in population in cities is creating a housing problem. To solve the problem, one-family houses and older ones are being pulled down to make room for tall apartment buildings. When building space on the ground is used up, we can make use of the space in the air. This will help solve the housing problem in cities.
Section B
Reading Skills
I.
1. 1) I hurt myself when diving
2) I hit my head on the board
2. 1) I was very worried about something serious.
2) I was very worried that my wound had left blood in the pool.
3. 1) There was something more significant that winning.
2) I was very worried that I might infect other divers with AIDS as I spilled my blood in the pool.
Comprehension of the Text
II. 1.D 2.D 3.B 4.C 5.C 6.B 7.D 8.D
Vocabulary
III.
1. assist 2. bleeding 3.competing 4. confident 5. explored 6. commenced
7. intense 8. adopted 9. spill 10. confused
IV.
1. Prior of →Prior to 2. confident with →confident of/in 3. by haste →in haste 4. find about→ find out 5. assist his wife on →assist his wife with 6. with fear→for fear 7. competed with each other with → competed with each other for 8. thrust his knife to → thrust his knife into 9. have a shot in → have a shot at 10. starts at → starts with
6. 新視野大學英語1期末考試十五選十答案
課本有答案
7. 幫忙做下大學英語1的考試題!謝謝!急......
答案依次是:DCCCCA ABADA
8. 鄭州大學現代遠程教育《大學英語1》(本科)課程試卷還有教育學的答案
江蘇現代遠程教育培訓學院
關於做好鄭州大學現代遠程教育
2008年春季招生入學統一考試工作的通知
各學習中心、各有關聯合辦學單位:
鄭州大學現代遠程教育(江蘇)2008年春季招生入學統一考試,定於2008年5月18日進行。為做好本次考試工作,現將有關事宜通知如下:
一、切實做好考試的組織工作
招生統一考試,是各學習中心、各有關聯合辦學單位的重要工作之一,這項工作組織的成功與否,將作為評估與考核各學習中心和各有關聯合辦學單位的管理工作水平的重要指標。希望各學習中心、各有關聯合辦學單位,要加強領導、認真操作、嚴格管理,按照本通知精神和《江蘇現代遠程教育培訓學院考試手冊》、《鄭州大學現代遠程教育考場規則》的要求,切實把本次考試工作組織好。
二、認真做好考試前的准備工作
1、成立考試領導小組。各考點都要成立三至五人考試領導小組,組長由各學習中心主任、各有關聯合辦學單位的主要負責人擔任,設立考務辦公室,指定專人負責考試的組織與協調工作;
2、確定與編排考場。招生考試每30人一個考場,單人單桌,座位貼上准考證號;課程期末考試按照系統編排好的考場安排,實行單人單桌,貼上座位號;課程期末考試,每考場的考生人數原則上不得超過60人,貼上座位號;
3、安排監巡考。選聘一些作風正派、責任心強且熟悉考試工作的幹部和教師參加監巡考工作;巡考人員由我院負責指派。招生統一考試,按每場2名監考選聘;監考按照60人以下的考場2人,60人以上的考場不得少於3人的原則選聘。。
4、監巡考培訓。在考試前,各考點做好監巡考人員和相關工作人員的考前培訓,使之熟悉考試工作流程,做到按章操作、盡職盡責;
5、做好試卷的傳遞與保密工作。各考試點要提供安全的試卷存放場所。在考試前未經我院批准,嚴禁啟封試卷,嚴禁無關人員接觸試卷;試卷的領交手續要完備,做到萬無一失;
6、考試用品的准備。專科起點本科的《大學英語》,採用塗卡方式答題,請在考試前通知學生准備好答題用的2B鉛筆、橡皮等考試工具;
7、做好考生的後勤服務與安全保衛工作。
三、做好考試後的幾項工作
1、考試結束後,監考教師清點試卷份數後,按照學號的升序排列(含缺考試卷),裝回原試卷袋密封;
2、認真填寫試卷封袋上的考場紀錄,必須填寫應到人數、實到人數。
四、嚴明考試紀律
考風考紀,事關鄭州大學、鄭州大學現代遠程教育、江蘇現代遠程教育培訓學院和各學習中心、各有關聯合辦學單位的辦學聲譽。
要切實加強考試的過程管理,嚴明考試紀律。各中心、各有關聯合辦學單位主要負責同志,要對鄭州大學現代遠程教育、江蘇現代遠程教育培訓學院的考風考紀、辦學形象負全責。考試期間要坐鎮指揮、巡視考場,堅決杜絕替考,堅決制止各種考試舞弊行為。
參加招生入學考試的考生憑身份證、准考證入場,自覺遵守考試紀律。凡在招生考試中作弊者,取消其錄取資格。
特此通知
江蘇現代遠程教育培訓學院
鄭州大學遠程教育江蘇管理中心
2008年5月13日
附件一:鄭州大學現代遠程教育(江蘇)2008年春季入學考試時間安排
附件二:鄭州大學現代遠程教育考試規則
附件一:鄭州大學現代遠程教育(江蘇)2008年春季入學考試時間安排
鄭州大學現代遠程教育(江蘇)
2008年春季入學考試時間安排
日期:2008年5月18日 星期日
時間:上午 9:—11:00 語文(專科)
大學語文(專升本文科)
高等數學(專升本理科)
下午 14:00—16:00 數學(專科)
大學英語(專升本文、理科)
附件二:鄭州大學現代遠程教育考試規則
鄭州大學現代遠程教育考試規則
1、 考生應自覺遵守考場規則,聽從監考教師指揮,對不聽從指揮干擾考場秩序,影響考試正常進行者,除該課程成績以零分記外,應視情節輕重,予以紀律處分;
2、 考生應持學生證(招生考試憑准考證)、身份證提前10分鍾進入考場,遲到20分鍾者不準入場,考試進行30分鍾後,考生方可離開考場;
3、 考生進入考場後,應按規定的位置就坐,將學生證(招生考試准考證)、身份證放在座位的右上角,以便監考教師核對,嚴禁將書包、教材、筆記、等帶入座位;
4、 開考後考場必須保持安靜,不準喧嘩,不準自由走動。因卷免印刷或裝訂方面的問題須提問時,應舉手示意。未交考卷不得離開考場,如有特殊情況,須經監考教師同意;
5、 課程期末考試的開卷考試科目,只准攜帶教師規定的書籍、資料和筆記入座,不準離開考場、不準討論與商量、不準延長考試時間;
6、 考生在考試時必須嚴格遵守考場紀律。嚴禁替考;嚴禁在考場交頭接耳、夾帶、傳送紙條、傳換試卷、抄襲、對答案等舞弊行為。凡在招生考試中違反考試紀律的考生,取消其錄取資格;凡在期末考試中違反考試紀律者,該課程成績以零分記,將視其情節輕重分別給予紀律處分,本科生取消申請授予學士學位的資格;
7、 考生必須在規定時間內交卷,不得拖延時間。答卷完畢,須將試卷和草稿紙交給監考教師,立即離開考場。經催促仍不交試卷的,監考教師有權宣布該卷作廢;
8、 監考教師要堅守崗位,履行職責,認真維護考場秩序。對考試舞弊和違反考場紀律的行為,應及時處理並做好記錄,於考試結束後,報告考點考務辦公室。
9. 跪求201201批次網上考試試題大學英語(1) B 卷答案 時間緊迫 拜託拜託
1.
Once you have finished the design, you may
have a whole week ( )( ). (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 off
B、 down
C、 in
D、
up
2.
Salt is ( ). You』d better go and get
some. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、
lacking
B、 using
out
C、 running
up
D、 running
out
3.
---- Hi, Kate. What is your plan for this
week end? ---- I ( ) Hangzhou. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 go
to
B、 am going
to
C、 am go to
D、 am
to
4.
It was raining outside, I ( ) one umbrella
and walked out. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 picked up
B、 take up
C、 have
D、
make
5.
I don』t know ( ). (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 what does this
word mean
B、 what this word
means
C、 what kind of a
meaning is this word
D、 that is this
word means
6.
( ) some mammals came to live in the sea
is not known (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 Which
B、
Since
C、
Although
D、
How
7.
( ), how can I get to the Kodak
company? (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 I'm
sorry
B、 Please tell
me
C、
Well
D、 Excuse
me
8.
Were it be rainy tomorrow, we ( ) the
activities. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 will
cancel
B、 would
cancel
C、 had
cancelled
D、
cancel
9.
Music ( ) us a lot of pleasure. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、
giving
B、
give
C、
gives
D、
gived
10.
—Someone took my book.—Well, I didn't and
( ). (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 nor did
Jack
B、 nor Jack
did
C、 Jack did
nor
D、 Jack nor
did
11.
He was caught in a traffic jam and by the
time he reached the airport his friend's plane ( ). (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 has already
taken off
B、 had already
taken off
C、 has been taken
off
D、 had been taken
off
12.
( ) I am well again, I can go on with the
expedition. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 In
that
B、 Now that
C、
Because
D、
That
13.
People』s attitudes ( ) gift giving many
very from country to country. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、
of
B、
for
C、
to
D、
on
14.
( ) I enjoy working very hard each day at
the university, I still feel that my family is more important than anything
else. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、
Even
B、 Even
though
C、
If
D、 As
if
15.
My pronunciation isn』t ( ) enough to make
myself understood.. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、
absolute
B、 accurate
C、
amused
D、
detailed
16.
You can ( ) to a beautiful blue sky and
then it starts raining ring breakfast.
(本題分數:1 分。)
A、 wake
to
B、 wake
up
C、 wake
for
D、 wake
towards
17.
Chinese New Year ( )( ) the Spring
Festival, as it is the first day of the spring season according to the Chinese
lunar calendar. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 is known as
B、 is called as
C、 is names
as
D、 is regarded
as
18.
Of course, our ( ) relationship is very
good. But business is business.
(本題分數:1 分。)
A、
personnel
B、 personal
C、 private
D、
public
19.
I know every word in an( ), but I don』t
know what it implies. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、
expressing
B、
express
C、
expressed
D、
expression
20.
You must ( ) what you said. It's
unfair. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 take up
B、 take in
C、 take back
D、 take
off
21.
I'm afraid that he is not quite sure if it
is worth ( ). (本題分數:1 分。)
A、
doing
B、 of
doing
C、 to
do
D、
done
22.
Local dramas are a ( ) part of Chinese
culture. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、
necessary
B、
need
C、
required
D、
inquired
23.
( ) a life may be too hard to the little
girl. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、
This
B、
That
C、
So
D、
Such
24.
The subject ( ) I am most interested is
English. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 in
that
B、 in
what
C、 in
which
D、 in
where
25.
I have never spoken ill of her, ( ) I
don't like her. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、
if
B、
because
C、 so
that
D、
though
26.
She is quite shy and always feels ( ) in
public (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 embraced
B、 enlarged
C、 embarrassed
D、
engaged
27.
We prefer writing on paper ( )typing on a
computer. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、
to
B、 than
C、 over
D、
with
28.
You don』t have to tell him! He is fully (
) the danger. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 sure
of
B、 aware
of
C、 blind
to
D、 confident
of
29.
Great as Newton was, many of his ideas ( )
today and are being modified by the work of scientists of our time. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 are to
challenge
B、 may be
challenged
C、 have been
challenged
D、 are
challenging
30.
Such man ( ) heard form him praised
him. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、
as
B、
who
C、 that
D、
whom
31.
Don』t ( ) so often. It』s bad for your
health (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 stay up
B、 stay out
C、 stay in
D、 stay
down
32.
My children are looking forward to ( ) a
trip to Nanjing next week. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、
make
B、 be making
C、 making
D、 have
making
33.
The care moves at a ( ) speed (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 instant
B、 constant
C、 distant
D、
resistant
34.
He is full of ( ) and likes to study
everything new to him. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、
love
B、
suspect
C、 hatred
D、
curiosity
35.
You』re such a hardworking student, you ( )
the praise. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、
reserve
B、 deserve
C、
conserve
D、
preserve
36.
Your handwriting has a ( ) style and I can
recognize it at once. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 unique
B、 common
C、 sharp
D、
beneficial
37.
Her mother is ( ) mixed blood. So she has
brown hair but black eyes and yellow skin.
(本題分數:1 分。)
A、
of
B、
in
C、
at
D、
with
38.
The stadium will have been built by the
time she ( ) from Japan. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 returns
B、 will
return
C、
return
D、
returned
39.
If we had got up earlier this morning, we
( )( ) in the rain. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 would not have
walked
B、 don』t
walk
C、 are not
walking
D、 would not
walk
40.
The basketball game come to us ( ) from
New York. (本題分數:1 分。)
A、 live
B、
alive
C、
lively
D、
living
