大學英語試題3答案
Ⅰ 2011年12月浙江省大學英語3級試題及答案
你看看這個吧
A卷答案
聽力
31342
24132
41323
42423
better
unless
admire
schele
waste
visible
shared
長句子略
閱讀
34411
12332
41211
15選10
AHMNKBIDOL
完形填空
14323
12132
32341
12412
Ⅱ 我需要最近幾年的英語三級試題及答案(網上)
以下是2005-2008年英語三級試題及答案:
大學英語三級考試真題:2005年11月真題
http://www.examda.com/cet3/Test/Zhenti/20061019/101818699.html
大學英語三級考試真題:2006年4月真題
http://www.examda.com/cet3/Test/Zhenti/20061020/103116394.html
2006年6月英語三級考試真題及答案
http://www.examda.com/cet3/Test/Zhenti/20061020/103116394.html
2006大學英語三級最新試題及答案
http://www.wzzs.net/study/view_detail.asp?id=878
2007年6月四川省大學英語三級考試(cet3)真題B卷
http://www.examda.com/cet3/Test/Zhenti/20080811/103724752.html
2007年12月大學英語三級真題考試答案及作文
http://www.examda.com/cet3/Test/Zhenti/20080111/102642755.html
2008年4月A卷英語三級試題及答案A卷
http://www.bjzf.org/zs/ReadNews.asp?NewsID=513
2008年4月成人英語三級考試試題及答案B卷
http://www.examda.com/cet3/Test/Zhenti/20090625/111004629.html
Ⅲ 大學英語答案求助!!
The nurse took _D_ of my blood to test.
A. an example
B. an instance
C. a case
D. a sample
『解析』血樣blood sample
業釋義
1.
醫葯科學
blood -引用次數:217
Blood samples were also collected from them to detect for antibodies against HIV and syphilis.
採集血樣進行HIV和梅毒抗體檢測。
參考來源 - 社區靜脈吸毒人群人類免疫缺陷病毒感染現狀
I should say confidence comes not _A___ from how other people look at us as from how we look at ourselves.
A. so much
B. as much
C. this much
D. that much
『解析』as...as和so...as的區別是so...as可以用於否定。
It was Jane ___A__ bought a dictionary from a second-hand book store yesterday.
A. who
B. which
C. that
D. whom
『解析』強調句型用於強調主語時,關系詞應該是who。
-- My roommate has been snoring at night.I can hardly go to sleep,you know.
-- _B____
A. I never snore at night.
B. How awful!
C. Do you?I don't.
D. Neither do I.
『解析』How awful!多麼可怕!多麼糟糕!
awful是『可怕,糟糕,討厭』
-- Excuse me.Could you give me some directions?
-- _A___
A. What are you looking for?
B. Thank you very much.
C. You can't miss it.
D. Look,it's just over there.
『解析』----打擾一下,你能給我指路嗎?
----你在找什麼(地方)?
-- Can I use your telephone?
-- __D___
A. Not at all.
B. Yes,how much?
C. Oh,I see.
D. No,it's broken.
Ⅳ 新視野大學英語讀寫教程3課後習題答案(含作文)
第二版新視野大學英語3讀寫教程課後習題答案
鏈接:https://pan..com/s/1i6RZg_LF2ja8ZxBd8m5i_Q 提取碼:kgu6
如果資源不正確,或者版本不正確,歡迎追問
Ⅳ 新編大學英語3 第三單元課後練習答案 第三版
新編大學英語3課後答案
鏈接:https://pan..com/s/1uzNWyW7Pe0bLzD9QFfs14A 提取碼:lbkw
如果資源不正確,或者版本不正確,歡迎追問
Ⅵ 在線急等!!!大學英語試題3答案!!!quiz3
網上找的,最好自己寫
by chance
left
result in
rather
experienced
lasted
that
therefore
with
why
had
with
but
started
then
effective
involving
after
rid of
completely
Ⅶ 跪求2011大學英語三級試題和答案 要求AB卷都有 求神拜佛啦 這次一定要過
卷和B
卷
有區別你們要看單詞選答案。
聽力:1.a
2.8:00
3.recover
from
the
4.30
5.attened
the
meeting
6.japan
7.bus
8.camera
speech
context
9.park
the
car
case
10.trip
with
school
11.the
day
later
12.no
plan
13.
planning
14.suffer
15.scheal
16
.
17volunteer
18.
19.
boarding
20.
work
out
單選。11題,above
all.
12題,popular.13題,inquired.
1
4題,in
brief.
1
5題,
admitting.
1
6題,look
into
17題,
view.
1
8題,consists.
19題,ty.
20題,
back.21題,book.
22題,superior.
23題,all
that
.
24題,
be
introced.
25題,
could
be
taken.
26題,will
have
discovered.
27題,not
to
make.
28題,
leacing.
29題,didnot
sell
.30題
ten.
閱讀一開頭是in
kenya,
答案;1,suffering2joseph3,baby,4,running,5giving
閱讀二開頭是onlydays
答案1,100or,2she
was
閱讀三開頭是men
who
答案1making
decision2he
is
born
with
3humaninstinctive
4theoppsite
sex5they
had
differrent
personalties
閱讀四(關鍵字或是開頭的單詞:I
was
lucky-
I
found~~~~。
第一個,
答案:
he
had
been
doing
what
he~~~.
第二個。答案:
he
lost
support
of~~~.
第三個,.答案:
getting
fired
from
apple~~.
第四個,
答案:
the
feeling
for
a
lover.
第五個,答案:
a
speech
at
a
gathering.
填空提
H
A
C
D
F
E
B
G
J
I
五個翻譯答案要點(關鍵字):1,是否具備供養。2,往後。
3,我當時沒意識。4,努力打破。5,通過
作文題目,1你對環保社會的認識。2你將為如何建設環保社會做出自己的貢獻。
As
you
know,there's
no
enough
clean
water
for
people.
So
many
of
them
lose
their
lives
because
of
water.
In
a
lot
of
countries,
people
have
to
cut
trees
for
living.
So
there's
nothing
to
keep
water
from
running
away.
Also
we
have
polluted
the
land,
the
river
and
the
air.
So
we
have
to
face
more
and
more
floods
and
droughts
.
It's
time
that
we
must
do
something
useful
to
protect
our
environment.
We
can
plant
trees
and
take
good
care
of
them.
We
can
save
the
water
and
ask
our
parents
to
do
so.
We
can't
throw
any
litter
onto
the
ground
and
we
should
collect
them
for
recycling.
If
we
take
good
care
of
our
earth
today,it
will
be
more
beautiful
tomorrow
========================================================================
13
B
consits
14C
back
15
C
vision
16
in
brief
17
D
permared
18
A
book
19
c
all
in
20
D
detected
21
look
up
22
better
23
apologizing
24
ty
25
will
have
discovered
26
to
be
discovering
27
not
to
make
28
have
not
sold
29
leaving
30
ten
thousand
31
all
that
32
could
to
taken
33.D,deaf,mute
and
virtually
bind
34D
soseph
shiroko
35B
baby
clothes
anddeied
somoked
meat
36D
running
the
school
37A
helping
its
students
learn
a
way
to
make
a
living
38C
lover
more
39secret
40
A
1980s
41
D
warn
42
C
contact
43
D
making
44.D
genetic
45:A
humans」instinctive
preference
towards
looks
46B
the
opposite
sex
47A
the
were
not
interested
in
good
looks
48C
loved
49B
lost
support
50B
getting
51
C
lover
52
speech
作文
I'm
Sweet
.I
am
very
glad
to
write
for
you.
Though
my
English
is
not
vehy
good
,I
also
want
to
try
my
best
to
write
for
you
.
I
want
to
give
you
al
my
sweet
,In
fact,
my
English
name
is
Candy.
but
there
has
already
haven
it
.So
I
just
to
write
Sweet..In
a
word,
I
want
to
give
sweet
and
make
your
life
happier
and
happier
..
I
love
a
boy
mang
years
ago..
but
now
we
never
talk
with
each
other
..So
I
hope
everybody
read
my
passage
can
know
a
few
things
,,we
are
students
,
we
should
try
our
best
to
study.Everything
except
study
is
useless
,Maybe
sometimes
you
will
meet
a
boy
(girl)
,you
should
keep
distance
for
her
and
him
.It's
good
for
you
and
him(her).
I
hope
you
can
think
of
friendship
carefully.
Above
of
all
it's
me
give
you
best
things
,
I
hope
you
can
read
it
by
heart.
I
Love
you,
my
best
friends
though
it's
my
first
time
to
write
for
you
Ⅷ 2018年6月大學英語六級真題試卷及答案(三套全)
你好,我是兔兔禿90,用網路網盤分享給你,點開就可以保存,鏈接永久有效^內_^鏈接:https://pan..com/s/10l5r9FXDkpfRCtHdxlAe2Q 提取容碼:0000
Ⅸ 幾個大學英語試題,求答案。謝謝
綜述如下:
3、A
4、C
5、B
6、C
7、C
8、D
9、B
10、D
11、B
12、A
13、A
14、C
15、C
重點詞彙:come
英[kʌm]
釋義:
vi.來;開始;出現;發生;變成;到達
vt.做;假裝;將滿(…歲)
int.嗨!
n.(Come)人名;(英)科姆;(阿爾巴)喬梅
[第三人稱單數comes;現在分詞:coming;過去式:came;過去分詞:come]
短語:
come true實現;達到;成為現實;變為現實

詞語使用變化:come
v.(動詞)
1、come的基本意思是「朝某中心點接近、到達某地點或達到某種狀態」。
2、come可以表示「來臨,降臨」,常用以指時間或事件按規律或自然法則等「順理成章」地到來,也可指和他人在一起來參加某活動。
Ⅹ 求三篇大學英語閱讀理解題
2008年大學英語四級閱讀理解試題三篇附答案
There are three kinds of goals: short-term,medium-range and long-term goals.
Short-range goals are those that usually deal with current activities,which we can apply on a daily basis.Such goals can be achieved in a week or less,or two weeks,or possible months.It should be remembered that just as a building is no stronger than its foundation ,out long-term goals cannot amount to very munch without the achievement of solid short-term goals.Upon completing our short-term goals,we should date the occasion and then add new short-term goals that will build on those that have been completed.
The intermediate goals bukld on the foundation of the short-range goals.They might deal with just one term of school or the entire school year,or they could even extend for several years.Any time you move a step at a time,you should never allow yourself to become discouraged or overwhelmed. As you complete each step,you will enforce the belief in your ability to grow adn succeed.And as your list of completion dates grow,your motivation and desire will increase.
Long-range goals may be related to our dreams of the future. They might cover five years or more. Life is not a static thing.We should never allow a long-term goal to limit us or our course of action.
1.Our long-term goals mean a lot__.
a.if we complete our short-range goals
b.if we cannot reach solid short-term goals
c.if we write down the dates
d.if we put forward some plans
2.New short-term goals are bulid upon__.
a.two years
b.long-term goals
c.current activities
d.the goals that have been completed
3.When we complete each step of our goals ,__.
a.we will win final success
b.we are overwhelmed
c.we should build up confidence of success
d.we should strong desire for setting new goals
4.Once our goals are drawn up,__.
a.we should stick to them until we complete them
b.we may change our goals as we have new ideas and opportunities
c.we had better wait for the exciting news of success
d.we have made great decision
5.It is implied but not stated in the passage that ___.
a.those who habe long-term goals will succeed
b.writing down the dates may discourage you
c.the goal is only a guide for us to reach our desination
d.every should have a goal
答案:adcbc
There are two factors which determine an indivial's intelligence. The first is the sort of brain he is born with. Human brains differ considerably, some being more capable than others. But no matter how good a brain he has to begin with, an indivial will have a low order of intelligence unless he has opportunities to learn. So the second factor is what happens to the indivial—the sort of environment in which he is reared. If an indivial is handicapped envionmentally ,it is likely that his brain will fail to develop and he will never attain the level of intelligence of which he is capable.
The importance of environment in determining an indivial's intellingence can be demonstrated by the case history of the identical twins, Peter and Mark X. Being identical, the twins had identical brains at birth, and their growth processes were the same. When the twins were three months old , their parents died, and they were placed in separate foster homes. Peter was reated by parents of low intelligence in an isolatedcommunity with poor ecational pooprtunities.Mark was reared inthe home of well-to-do parents who had been to college. He was read to as a child , sent to good schools, and given every opportunity to be stimulated intellectually.This enviromental difference continued until the twins were in their late teens, when they were giben tesets to measure their intelligence. Mark's I.Q. was 125, twenty-five points higher than the average and fully forty points higher than his identical brother. Given equal opportunities , the twins , having identical brains,would have tested at roughly the same level.
1.This selection can best be titled_________.
a.Measuring Your Intelligence
b.Intelligence and Environment
c.The Case of Peter and Mark
d.How the brain Influences Intelligence
2.The beststatement of the main idea of this passage is that _____.
a.human brains differ considerably
b.the brain a person is born with is improtant in determining his intelligence
c.environment is crucial in determining a person's intelligence
d. persons having identical brains will have roughly the same intelligence
3.According to the passage , the average I.Q.is _____.
a.85
b.100
c.110
d.125
4.The case history of the twins appears to support the conclusion that _______.
a.indivial with identical brains seldom test at same level
b.an indivial's intelligence is determined only by his enviroment
c.lack of opportunity blocks the growth of intelligence
d.changes of enviroment proce changes in the structure of the brain
5.This passage suggests that an indivial 's I.Q.______.
a.can be predicted at birth
b.stays the same throuthout his life
c.can be increased by ecation
d.is determined by his childhood
答案:bcbcc
The economy of the United states after 1952 was the econnomy of a well-fed,almost fully employed people. Despit occasional alarms, the country escaped any postwar depression and lived in a state of boom. A n economic survey of the year 1955, a typical year of the 1950』s, may be typical as illustrating the rapid economic growth of the decade. The national output was value at 10 percent above that of 1954 (1955 output was estimated at 392 billion dollars). The proction of manufacturers was about 40 percent more than it had averaged in the years immediately following World War 2. The country』s business spent about 30billion dollars for new factories and machinery. National income available for spending was almost a third greater than it had been it had been in 1950. Consumers spent about 256 billion dollars; that is about 700 million dollars a day ,or about twenty-five million dollars every hour , all round the clock. Sixty-five million people held jobs and only a little more than two million wanted jobs but could not find them . Only agriculture complained that it was not sharing in the room. To some observers this was an ominous echo of the mid-1920』s . As farmer』s shre of their procts declined , marketing costs rose. But there were , among the observers of the national economy, a few who were not as confident as the majority . Those few seemed to fear that the boom could not last and would eventually lead to the oppsite-depression.
1. What is the best title of the passage?
a. The Agriculatural Trends of 1950』s
b. The Unemployment Rate of 1950』s
c. U.S. Economy in the 50』s
d. The Federal Budget of 1952
2. In Line 4 , the word 「boom」 could best be replaced by______.
a. nearby explosion
b. thunderous noise
c. general public support
d. rapid economic growth
3. It can be inferred the national from the passage that most people in the United States in 1955 viewed the national economy with an air of _________.
a. confidence
b. confusion
c. disappointment
d. suspicion
4. Which of the following were LEAST satisfied with the national economy in the 1950』s?
a. Economists
b. Frmaers
c. Politicians
d. Steelworkers
5. The passage states that incom available for spending in the U.S. was greater in 1955 than in 1950 . How much was it ?
a. 60%
b. 50%
c. 33%
d. 90%
答案:cdabc
