大学英语过程写作期末答案
㈠ 大学英语写作网络课程作业答案
Advantages of online ecation, the following points:
1, the terminal edge, one classroom, one can be a computer, a smart phone, a tablet future may also be a smart TV. Classroom theory works because the employer, the lighting, temperature, air, comfort and so intelligent terminal compared to freewheeling experience for worse. The advances in technology, will inevitably bring changes in society, I believe this will be a multi-terminal teaching entrepreneurs who create it. In a comfortable situation with respect to the use of network classroom to learn, it will form a trend.
2, the contents of the advantages, if you use a popular word, it is the nature of online ecation is having a rich media. Text, music, videos, links can be easily used to make the teaching content. Most Chinese schools still relatively chalk blackboard teaching, a lot of good it fun and image of the city. Of course, I mean a well-made courses.
3, the time advantage, this is obvious, do not worry about missing any one church linked to the network of instructional videos. In fact, this is a disadvantage, as the Friends of Scouting upstairs said, the broad time, apparently for children and adolescents is a test. The role of traditional classroom deadline actually is great, but this is almost rely on the network consciously.
4, selective advantage, the spirit of the Internet is to share and open, accompanied by the Health is good and bad teaching resources. Like Android open, ios closed shoddy application on Android is a problem. The Internet is the place to get rid of authoritarian, you escape off the cost of a country is very high, but you can jump from one page to another page almost not cost. Choose advantage is evident.
5, the network integration advantages as well, such as listening to Yuan Tengfei speak Chinese history, listen to Chen Guo stresses ideological and moral, this is the advantage of the network.
6, a model of online ecation can go and see Netease open class in the very fir
㈡ 东财10秋学期《大学英语1》、《大学英语2》期末考核作业答案在哪里找
东财10秋学期《大学英语2》期末考核作业
试卷总分:100 测试时间:--
单选题 简答题 完型填空阅读理解
一、单选题(共 15 道试题,共 45 分。)V
1. This article _____ of four parts.
A. consists
B. consist
C. is consisted
D. consisting
满分:3 分
2. Jerry: I've been back from a business trip.
Bob: ______
A. It's very nice of you.
B. How's everything going
C. You're kind to say so.
D. I'd love to.
满分:3 分
3. It is _______ that she will win the prize.
A. likely
B. lovely
C. lively
D. lonely
满分:3 分
4. It's no use ______ over spilt milk.
A. to cry
B. crying
C. cry
D. cries
满分:3 分
5. Alice: Stella, this is my boyfriend Rock.
Stella: ______
A. You may only have one.
B. Yours is lovely, too.
C. Oh, really? Nice to meet you.
D. Very well, thank you.
满分:3 分
6. I ______ great pity on the woman whose baby died.
A. gave
B. put
C. based
D. took
满分:3 分
7. I'm familiar _______ this car.
A. with
B. to
C. at
D. by
满分:3 分
8. People usually _______ spring with sunshine and flowers.
A. regard
B. imagine
C. welcome
D. connect
满分:3 分
9. He saved the child's life at the _______ of his own life.
A. spending
B. service
C. cost
D. value
满分:3 分
10. Young ______ he is, he handles things skillfully.
A. if
B. though
C. while
D. as
满分:3 分
11. Sue: Do you like these grapes?
Nancy: ______
A. Not at all.
B. I've tasted better.
C. Very little.
D. They taste terrible.
满分:3 分
12. His supposition is good in theory _____ cannot be put into practice.
A. and
B. or
C. but
D. while
满分:3 分
13. Man: Excuse me, madam, but is there a post office near here?
Woman: _________
A. Wow, you got the idea.
B. No, never mind.
C. Pretty well, I guess.
D. Sorry, I'm new here.
满分:3 分
14. You may borrow this book __________ you promise to give it back.。
A. so long
B. as long as
C. as long
D. long as
满分:3 分
15. Customer: Isn't the pink blouse pretty?
Salesgirl: ______
A. Yeah... but the blue one would look better on you.
B. No, the blue one is prettier.
C. I think otherwise.
D. I don't think I agree with you.
满分:3 分
二、简答题(共 3 道试题,共 15 分。句子翻译
1.句子翻译:
The rain discouraged us from going out.
雨妨碍我们出去。
2.句子翻译:
He went away without taking leave.
他没有请假就离开了。
3.句子翻译:
Please help yourself to some fruit on the table.
请随便吃点桌上的水果。
三、完型填空(共 1 道试题,共 10 分。)V 1.
In 1776, the United States became the first nation in the world ___1___ the word "happiness" into its basic ___2___ documents. And then we quickly forgot the beautiful word, and it's been downhill for many of us ever___3___. Trust me, success without happiness is___4___. The president of the largest steel company of the 20th Century went bankrupt and lived on borrowed money for five years ___5___ his death. The president of the greatest utility company, ___6___ Samuel Insull, died a fugitive from the law, penniless in a foreign land. Albert Fall, a member of President Warren Harding's cabinet, was pardoned ___7___ prison so he could die at home. One of the greatest barons on Wall Street, Jesse Livermore, ___8___ suicide. All of these men learned well the art of ___9___ money, but not one of them knew how to live. How should we live? The great Canadian physician, Sir William Osler, gave us the answer in 1913 when he ___10___ a student organization at Yale University and said, "Live every day of your life in a day-tight compartment."
1).
A. written
B. write
C. to write
D. writing
满分:1 分
2).
A. finding
B. found
C. founding
D. founded
满分:1 分
3).
A. after
B. since
C. then
D. before
满分:1 分
4).
A. worth
B. worthiness
C. worthless
D. worthy
满分:1 分
5).
A. since
B. before
C. after
D. at
满分:1 分
6).
A. name
B. to name
C. naming
D. named
满分:1 分
7).
A. from
B. with
C. of
D. in
满分:1 分
8).
A. committed
B. commits
C. committing
D. commit
满分:1 分
9).
A. making
B. collecting
C. saving
D. raising
满分:1 分
10).
A. reported
B. talked
C. spoke
D. addressed
满分:1 分
四、阅读理解(共 2 道试题,共 30 分。)V 1.
The growth of population ring the past few centuries is no proof that population will continue to grow straight upward toward infinity and doom. On the contrary, demographic history offers evidence that population growth has not been at all constant. According to paleo-ecologist Edward Deevey, the past million years show three momentous changes. The first, a rapid increase in population around one million B.C., followed the innovations of tool-making and tool-using. But when the new power from the use of tools had been exploited, the rate of world population growth fell and became almost stable.
The next rapid jump in population started perhaps 10,000 years ago, when men began to keep herds, plow and plant the earth. Once again when initial proctivity gains had been absorbed, the rate of population growth abated.
These two episodes suggest that the third great change, the present rapid growth, which began in the West between 250 and 350 years ago, may also slow down when, or if technology begins to yield fewer innovations. Of course, the current knowledge revolution may continue without foreseeable end. Either way contrary to popular belief in constant geometric growth-population can be expected in the long run to adjust to proctivity.1). Which of the following is NOT TRUE according to the passage?
A. Increase in population is related to proctivity.
B. Population growth can not be regarded as a social failure.
C. Human population expands at a straight upward trend.
D. Population growth has shown ups and downs in demographic history.
满分:3 分
2). How many significant demographic changes ever occurred in the past one million years?
A. Three.
B. Two.
C. None.
D. One.
满分:3 分
3). What is found to have close relationship with rapid increase in population?
A. Ways discovered to increase proctivity.
B. War between 2 countries.
C. Migration from a continent to another continent.
D. A new religion beginning to be accepted by people.
满分:3 分
4). What can be concluded when the current tide of knowledge revolution ebbs?
A. Population growth will become accelerated.
B. Proctivity will rise.
C. Population growth will slow down.
D. Proctivity will receive no impact.
满分:3 分
5). What is the concept most people have on population growth?
A. Rapid growth is followed by a decline.
B. Decelerated growth is following by a decline.
C. The population is always in constant geometric growth.
D. No growth at all.
满分:3 分
2. A lawyer friend of mine has devoted herself to the service of humanity. Her special area is called "public interest law". Many other lawyers represent only clients who can pay high fees. All lawyers have had expensive and highly specialized training, and they work long, difficult hours for the money they earn. But what happens to people who need legal help and cannot afford to pay these lawyers' fee?
Public interest lawyers fill this need. Patricia, like other public interest lawyers, earns a salary much below what some lawyers can earn. Because she is willing to take less money, her clients have the help they need, even if they can pay nothing at all.
Some clients need legal help because stores have cheated them with faulty merchandise. Others are in unsafe apartments, or are threatened with eviction (being driven) and have no place to go. Their cases are all called "civil" cases. Still others are accused of criminal acts, and seek those public interest lawyers who handle "criminal" cases. These are just a few of the many situations in which the men and women who are public interest lawyers serve to extend justice throughout society.1). "A lawyer friend of mine has devoted herself to the service of humanity" means______.
A. she has tried to provide service to people in need out of humane consideration
B. she has tried to work for the cause of law at any cost
C. she has devoted herself to the public relationship in spite of loss of income
D. she has tried to earn her living by providing service for human beings
满分:3 分
2). What is the difference between public interest lawyers and other lawyers?
A. They have had more highly specialized training.
B. They work long, difficult hours for the money they earn.
C. They may offer help to those who can't afford to pay.
D. Their training is much cheaper.
满分:3 分
3). The word "clients" in this passage means______.
A. people who needs and uses legal help from lawyers
B. people who can pay high fees to their lawyers
C. people who have been cheated by stores or threatened with eviction
D. people who are very poor and can't afford to pay their lawyers
满分:3 分
4). Public interest law includes______.
A. criminal cases only
B. wealthy clients cases
C. civil cases only
D. criminal and civil cases
满分:3 分
5). Which of the following is not a matter for a civil case?
A. A burglar is arrested.
B. A landlord refuses to fix a dangerous staircase.
C. A tenant is faced with eviction.
D. A store sells a faulty radio.
满分:3 分
加 Q761296021
㈢ 跪求《美国大学英语写作》第九版的答案,外研社上的需要教师认证才能下载,可我只是一个大一的😭
《美国大学英语写作》第九版的答案,网络网盘免费下载
链接:
链接:
简介:英语四六级考试是教育部主管的一项全国性的英语考试,其目的是对大学生的实际英语能力进行客观、准确的测量,为大学英语教学提供测评服务。

㈣ 美国大学英语写作第九版答案
英文版答案
Last year's winter vacation. I and my father, mother, grandparents, brother went to huangshan by bus. In the morning we came down the mountain. I saw wooded mountains, wild flowers bloom. We climb up the hill along the mountain path. Come halfway up the mountain, I feel a little tired,my shoes broke. Dad said to me,“liming, don’t do anything halfway.” So I insisted reached the top, the top of the scenery so beautiful.Since then, I've kept these shoes。i was very happy

美国大学AmericanUniversity创校于公元1893年,简称AU,为一所拥有百年历史的私立四年制全球性大学,美国大学American University师资阵容坚强,教学严谨。主要有7个学院,华盛顿法律学院,文理学院,商学院,传播管理学院,国际服务学院,公共事务学院 ,教育学院。
㈤ 新视野大学英语读写1的答案
《新视野大学英语读写教程(第二版)第一册》 课后答案Unit1
III. 1. rewarding 2. communicate 3. access 4.
embarrassing 5. positive 6. commitment 7. virtual 8.
benefits 9. minimum 10. opportunities
IV. 1. up 2. into 3. from 4. with 5. to 6. up 7. of 8. in
9. for 10.with
V. 1.G 2.B 3.E 4.I 5.H 6.K 7.M 8.O 9.F 10.C
Sentence Structure
VI.
1. Universities in the east are better equipped, while
those in the west are relatively poor.
2. Allan Clark kept talking the price up, while Wilkinson
kept knocking it down.
3. The husband spent all his money drinking, while his
wife saved all hers for the family.
4. Some guests spoke pleasantly and behaved politely,
while others wee insulting and impolite.
5. Outwardly Sara was friendly towards all those
concerned, while inwardly she was angry.
VII.
1. Not only did Mr. Smith learn the Chinese language, but
he also bridged the gap between his culture and ours.
2. Not only did we learn the technology through the
online course, but we also learned to communicate with
friends in English.
3. Not only did we lose all our money, but we also came
close to losing our lives.
4. Not only do the workers want a pay increase, but they
also want reced working hours.
5. Not only is the house expensive, but it is also too
far away from my company.
Translation
VIII.
1. Not only can students choose when and where to learn
for an online course, but they can also take time to
think through answers before making a reply.
2. She is excited by the idea of online learning while be
considers it meaningless and useless.
3. Communicating with native English speakers is a very
rewarding experience from which we can learn a lot.
4. Today, more and more people have access to the
Internet through which they look for the information they
need.
5. He wants her to give up working and stay home to look
after the children. She feels, however, that this is too
much for her.
6. Now that we have finished the course, we shall start
doing more revision work.
IX.
1. 我永远都不会忘记那位老师,是他告诉我学外语是有趣的、有
价值的。如果没有他,我的英语说得不会像现在这样好。
2 没有任何其他语言能像英语那样让你感受到多姿多彩的世界文
化。有了过硬的英语知识,你就可以体验奇妙的文化之旅。
3. 写作不仅仅要写老师布置的话题,而且要写自己感兴趣的东西
,例如,给朋友写电子邮件。
4. 远程教学课程是指授课者与学生通过计算机通信技术进行交流
的课程。
5. 英语不但是世界上最有用的语言,也是世界上最易学、易用的
语言之一。
6远程教学课程在时间安排上给予学生更多的自由,但与其他课程
比,这些课程要求学生有更强的自律能力。
Cloze
1. B 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.C 6,C 7.B 8.A 9.a 10.B 11.A 12.A 13.B
14.A 15.B
Structured Writing
XII. I am proud to say that I succeeded in learning a
foreign language. It was a real challenge and, needless
to say, it took a lot of practice. I carried a small
dictionary with me everywhere I went as well as a
notebook in which I listed new words I came across. I
also managed my time carefully so that I met the
standards of the course and finished assignments on time.
After years of persistence, I reaped the benefits of all
my hard work.
Section B
Reading Skills
1. 1.C 2.B 3.D 4. A 5. B
Comprehension of the Text
II.
1.C 2.A 3.B 4.C 5.D 6.B 7.C 8.D
Vocabulary
1. community 2. effective 3. unique 4. committed 5.
reinforce 6. perspective 7. explicit 8. challenge 9.
hindered 10. arose
IV.
1. for 2. with 3. on 4. on 5. on 6. of 7. in 8. up 9. of
10.In
《新视野大学英语读写教程(第二版)第一册》 课后答案 Unit
2
2008-10-19 15:20III.
1. appeals 2. identity 3. concern 4. disgusting 5. upset
6. influence 7. offensive 8. burst 9. stuff 10. thorough
IV.
1. off/ down 2. off 3. as 4. on 5. for 6. on/upon 7. to
8. over 9. in 10.of
V. 1.H 2.F 3.D 4.K 5.B 6.C 7.L 8.I 9.O 10. N
Sentence Structure
VI.
1. Kate saw her brother Bill as she was getting off the
school bus.
Or: As she was getting off the school bus, Kate saw
her brother Bill.
2. As she was standing up from he seat, mother dropped
the glass to the ground.
Or: Mother dropped the glass to the ground as she was
standing up from her seat.
3. A policeman fired at a thief as the thief was bolting
out of the house.
Or: As the thief was bolting out of the house, a
policeman fired at him.
4. As she ran to catch the school bus, Sandy thought of
her talk with her mother.
Or: Sandy thought of he talk with her mother as she
ran to catch the school bus.
5. As the teacher entered the classroom, all the students
shouted “Happy birthday” to him.
Or: All the students shouted “Happy Birthday” to him
as the teacher entered the classroom.
VII.
1. She listened to her favorite rock music while singing
along with the words.
2. She was putting on her jeans while asking me to hand
her the sweater.
3. He banged on the door while opening it.
4. In the bathroom she put on some makeup while looking
in the mirror.
5. The schoolmaster shot an angry glance at the naughty
first grader while talking with his parents.
Translation:
VIII.
1. As she was about to turn off the music, her father
burst into he room and shouted at her, “Can’t you turn
down the music a little bit?”
2. the owner of the bar kept watching the girl dancing
while pretending not to.
3. Rock music appealed to Sandy so much that she turned
it up, paying no attention to her father’s objection.
4. As usual, when his parents don’t like what he wears,
they start bugging him.
5. At the meeting they discussed how to keep the lines of
communication open between teachers and students.
6. It makes my blood boil to think of these young boys
and girls who are forced by their parents to beg for
money along the streets.
IX.
1. 我认为那些在镇上游手好闲、在身上又文身又穿洞的青少年是
在表达他们的个性。
2. 因特网提供了一种更快捷的方式,让我们与全球的新老客户取
得联系,并保持沟通渠道畅通无阻。
3. 父母与自己十多岁的孩子的沟通问题不仅仅在于“代沟”,而
且还在于双方都不完全理解对方的思想。
4. 当父母与子女有了这类沟通障碍时,青少年面临的问题可能更
大。
5. 青少年常常要经历这么一个阶段,在这个阶段,他们觉得父母
会让他们没面子,害怕他们达不到自己朋友的标准。
6. 比如,青少年希望在外呆到很晚,但是当第二天早上要起床上
学时,那又是另一回事了。
Cloze
X.
1. B 2.B 3.A 4.A 5.A 6.A 7.A 8.B 9.C 10.B 11.A 12.A 13.A
14.C 15.A 16.C 17.B 18.A 19.A 20.C
Structured Writing
XII. The first thing you should do t make tea is to boil
water. While waiting for it to boil, you can get your
teapot out and put the right amount of tea leaves into
it. When the water has come to boil, pour it into the
teapot. Then wait for a few minutes to let the leaves
steep. Next? Enjoy the tea.
Section B
Reading skills
I. 1.F 2.F 3.O 4.O 5.F plus O 6.O 7.O 8.O
Comprehension of the Text
II. 1.C 2.A 3.B 4.D 5.D 6.C 7.B 8.A
Vocabulary
III.
1. entitled 2. ruin 3. evaluate 4. trend 5. attitude 6.
tend 7. curiosity 8. applying 9. response 10.
concept
IV.
1. to 2. in 3. between 4.about 5. across 6.to 7.to 8.in
9.to 10.for
《新视野大学英语读写教程(第二版)第一册》 课后答案 Unit
3
Vocabulary
III.
1. Inwardly 2. regret 3. occasion 4. complained 5. urged
6. coordinate 7. reluctance 8. envy 9. adjust 10. amazed
IV.
1. in 2. of 3. on 4. on 5. to 6. out 7. to 8. to 9. on
10. about
V.
1. O 2.J 3.N 4.L 5.I 6.C 7.H 8.E 9.A 10.F
Sentence Structure:
VI.
1. He had his ears pierced even though I told him not to.
2. It was exciting game even though no goals were scored.
3. He was treated exactly like all the other workers even
though he had just joined the company.
4. Even though you disagree with her, she’s worth
listening to.
5. There was never enough money to support his family
even though he was hard-working and did two jobs at the
same time.
VII.
1. After learning some simple Chinese, the American girl
was able to communicate with the other students in her
class.
2. When doing the writing exercise for this course, you
should remember that you are writing according to a
specific structure.
3. Until finished, the problem was a continuous worry to
me.
4. While working at the computer, the young man was
listening to music over the radio all the time.
5. The grass will grow more quickly if watered regularly.
Translation
VIII.
1. I have decided to accept the new post, even though the
job is not very well paid.
2. The job has been taken to be very simple until (it is)
actually started.
3. Now that you are planning to move to Canada, you must
try to adjust to cold weather in winter.
4. He promised to help us to buy the house, but with a
little reluctance.
5. This is an important meeting. Please see to it that
you are not late for it.
6. He is experienced businessman who has engaged in
foreign trade for quite a few years.
IX.
1. 他决心向那个女孩谈自己的计划,即使他知道她很可能拒绝听
。
2. 一离开那条长长的正街,他就发现自己身处城里十分贫穷的区
域。
3. 听到那首歌,我不禁悲从中来,想起了那些困苦的日子。
4. 每个想过健康生活的人,都必须在工作和娱乐之间寻求适当的
平衡。
5. 我的第一位老板真让人讨厌,让每个人日子难过似乎是他的乐
趣。我干了没多久就走人了。
6. 你能确保在本周末之前完成这项工作吗?伦敦有重要公干,总
公司正在考虑派你去。
Cloze
X. 1.A 2.B 3.C 4.B 5.B 6.A 7.B 8.B 9.C 10.A
11.C 12.C 13.A 14.B 15.C 16. C 17.C 18.A 19.B 20.A
XII
All of my classmates believe that Sandy has a good taste
for music. The music she listens to always has a clear,
strong rhythm and the music has a message for us to think
about. Also, the words in the music are just like poems,
so beautiful and easy for us to remember.
Section B
Reading Skills
I.
1. They found the man.
2. He reached the airport in time.
3. The old man dimly saw the young man.
4. The young marine sat by the old man the whole night.
5. A message came saying the real son was arriving
Comprehension of the text
II.
1.A 2.C 3.B 4.C 5.C 6.A 7.B 8.B
Vocabulary
III
1.sole 2. extend 3. startle 4. located 5. inform 6.
interrupted 7. collapsed 8. exchange 9. apparent 10.
enable
IV
1. The government has called for an immediate
investigation of the activities of the police.
2. We applied the medicine and in a few minutes Mrs.
Johnson came to.
3. She coldly said goodbye to her friends. With that she
shut the door and cried in the room.
4. Whatever your reason, I shall hold to my idea that
people should be allowed to have private lives.
5. To our surprise the stranger turned out to be allowed
to an old friend of my mother’s.
6. He’s not in the office; he’s now on his way to
London for a meeting.
7. When setting out on a long walk, always wear suitable
shoes.
8. He was too disappointed by this lack of success to try
again.
9. The couple loves each other dearly, but now and again
they quarrel.
10. In the subway station the poor old woman begged the
passengers for money, but they paid no attention to her.
㈥ 2019年12月英语四级作文真题及范文(推荐大学篇)
2019年12月英语四级写作真题答案及解析(推荐大学篇)
【真题】

Directions: For this part, you are allowed 30 minutes to write a letter to a foreign friend who wants to learn Chinese. Please recommend a university to him. You should write at least 120 words but no more than 180 words.
【参考范文】
Dear Mike,
How is everything going with you? Hearing that you have a plan to learn Chinese, I am writing to you to recommend a university where you can absolutely have a fruitful learning experience. My recommendation is Beijing University, a prestigious university suitable for language learning in China.
The reasons accounting for my recommendation are as follows. To begin with, being a first-class university with the best facilities and the finest teachers, Beijing University is capable of offering a professional guidance and systematic training for you to master Chinese. Furthermore, the location of this university, Beijing, is the capital of China with profound historical sediment in culture. Consequently, not only can you get in touch with those who speak the most standard Mandarin, but also you will experience the wonder of real Chinese culture.
All in all, I sincerely welcome you to have a visit to Beijing. I will wait for you in there and offer help whenever you need. I am already eagerly awaiting your reply.
Yours,
Li Hua
【思路分析】
这篇写作是一封写给外国朋友的私人信件,注意信件的格式为:称呼-正文-署名。
拿到题目之后,分析写信的目的是为外国朋友推荐一个适合学习汉语的大学。因此,第一段由问好以及明确自己的写信目的构成。正文第二段,关注到信件的目的是推荐学习的大学,首先明确推荐的城市——北京大学。紧跟着,两点推荐的原因。可以从大学本身的实力以及学校所在的城市入手进行分析,第一点,作为一所一流学府,北京大学师资雄厚,设备先进,适合学习语言,第二点,北京是中国的古都,经济发达,可以接触到中国原汁原味的传统文化和现代文化;第三段,结尾处进行最后的邀请和盼复内容。最后进行署名完成写作。
以上就是关于英语四级作文真题及其范文的分享,希望对想要考四级的小伙伴们有做帮助,想要了解更多相关内容,欢迎及时关注本平台!
㈦ 跪求大学英语作文题答案
A letter to an application
June,2004
Dear Robert,
Hope to find a job in your publication. I am thirty years old, currently employed by Peterson press . My only reason for leaving the job is, present position have no development for me. I am good at writing and editing, has been engaged in editorial work.
I'm looking forward for your reply.
Best regards,
Jack
