2013级大学英语A班测试题答案
『壹』 南京理工入学考试英语试题
我只是转载而已~~数学考试是要分A B C三个等级的班,这个不用担心,全校只有一两百个人在a班,就是好一点的班。一两百个人在c班,其他大多数的人还是在b班,没什么太大影响,除非你想参加什么数学竞赛,可能进a班会好点。最后期末考试数学试卷都一样。至于英语说法会大一点,分两个等级,好一点是二等级,好处是你可以提前考全国英语四级考试,还可以少修一本书,就是少上一学期的英语课,坏处是期末考试试卷会难一点。你自己衡量一下,期末英语试卷还是有差别的,要是想拿奖学金,不如英语就尽量考差一点,进个一级班,期末考试简单,拿个高分。我进的二级班,说实话,有点后悔,只怪当时也没搞清情况。怎么说,还是看自己的情况吧! 理科类专业考数学,英语文科类专业只考英语数学就是高中数学什么的,只要不是把高考时的基本公式忘了就可以了,英语也是高中水平,不用太紧张,不放心练练听力。我记得前几届是不用考计算机的,因为入学考试只是为了对数学和英语分级,数学分a、b、c三个等级的班,主要是讲课速度的差别,教学质量没什么差别,大部分人上的是B班,英语主要分为一级班和二级班,二级班可以少上一学期英语,教材也有点差别计算机上课没有分级的,所以应该没有分级的,至少以前是这样,今年可能有改革把考试时间一般在军训中间抽一个下午考试,一般是在军训中后期。南理工军训比较严格,不过,09级新生住新宿舍,4人间,24小时供水等,条件很不错,就是学校不让装空调。欢迎你到南理工来,还有什么问题尽管问哈……建议去看看西祠胡同“理工大轶事”,南理工一个挺火的bbs ,或者去南京理工大学紫霞湖畔bbs,上面有新生入学专栏,有很多有用信息的 你好 我是理工大的大二学生 学自动化的 你说的那个考试 其实并不用担心的 数学分为ABC 3个班 A班是基础最好的学生 就是那个等级考试高分 每个班的老师不一样 最后考试是一样的试卷 学的时间也一样长 A班的老师讲的可能会深一些(其实这样也并不一定好。我是B班的 ,呵呵)C班老师讲的会详细一点(作业本都是一样的) 每个本科学生英语都要学到4级(和国家4级不是一个概念啊,是学校的分级) 开学分级考试中考的好的英语从2级开始学(一个学期修1级) 考的不好的从1级开始学,最后都要学到4级,说白了就是考的好的 在大二上学期就能把英语修完,考的不好的要大二下学期才能修完英语(比别人多上半学期,2个班考试内容也不一样,我英语不好我从1级开始修的,呵呵)。 还有英语开始2级班的在大一上学期就能考国家4级,1级班的要大一下才能考。 物理似乎也要考试如果你是理科班的,和数学一个概念 。 回答完毕!(就考高中学的内容)
求采纳为满意回答。
『贰』 求一份2013年6月英语六级考试的所有答案,在线等,我给50 哦,虽然不多,但是我的全部了,大家帮帮忙,团结力量
我做的是这套题,,不知道楼主做的是哪一套,听力部分没有短对话和短文理解的答案。。。
唉,,错得好多,,估计又没戏~~~~(>_<)~~~~ 作文还跑偏了!!!!
2013年6月英语六级答案(第一套) [部分]听力不全
2013年6月英语六级快速阅读答案
1. may not benefit ecation as intended
2. build an innovative image
3. further distract students from class participation
4. have to work harder to enliven their classes
5. mobile technology will be more widely used in ecation
6. It is proceeding with caution.
7. facilitate students’ learning outside of class
8. teaching or analysis
9. complex reasoning abilities required of good lawyers
10. interaction
Part III Listening Comprehension
Section A 短对话(无答案)
长对话
Conversation 1
19. B. It is planning to tour East Asia.
20. A. A lot of good publicity.
21. C. Pay for the printing of the performance programme.
Conversation 2
22. D. He might give up concert tours.
23. D. It can do harm to singer’s voice chords.
24. B. Many lack professional training.
25. C. Voice problems among pop singers.
短文理解(无答案)
复合式听写(原文)
Self-image is the picture you have of yourself, the sort of person you believe you are. Included in your self-image are the categories in which you place yourself, the roles you play and other similar descriptors you use to identify yourself. If you tell an acquaintance you are a grandfather who recently lost his wife and who does volunteer work on weekends, several elements of your self-image are bought to light — the roles of grandparent, widower and conscientious citizen.
But self-image is more than how you picture yourself; it also involves how others see you. Three types of feedback from others are indicative of how they see us: conformation, rejection, and disconfirmation. Conformation occurs when others treat you in a manner consistent with who you believe you are. You believe you have leadership abilities and your boss put you in charge of a new work team. On the other hand, rejection occurs when others treat you in a manner that is inconsistent with yourself definition. Pierre Salinger was appointed senator from California but subsequently lost his first election. He thought he was a good public official, but the voters obviously thought otherwise— Their vote was inconsistent with his self-concept. The third type of feedback is disconfirmation, which occurs when others fail to respond to your notion of self by responding neutrally. A student writes what he thinks is an excellent composition, but the teacher writes no encouraging remarks. Rather than relying on how others classify you, consider how you identify yourself. The way in which you identify yourself is the best refection of yourself-image.
2013年6月英语六级仔细阅读答案
47. exercise extraordinary power
48. is used in the nation
49. panic in the West
50. foreign oil
51. establish a stockpile of oil
52. They don't know what is going to happen in the future.
53. Its initial blow to confidence far exceeded that of 1929.
54. The government intervened effectively.
55. To curb the fear of a lasting free fall.
56. It has not gone from bad to worse.
57. the sound of a forest signifies its health condition.
58. the collapse of rain forests is caused by direct human interference.
59. turn them into a major source of greenhouse gases
60. Lack of rainfall resulting from global warming.
61. Its practice of burning forests for settlement and development.
2013年6月大学英语六级考试完型填空答案
文章题目:Scared silly over climate change
62. terrifies
63. depicted
64. even though
65. estimating
66. confronted
67. there
68. argument
69. excessively
70. for example
71. risk
72. suffering
73. Exaggeration
74. doomed
75. majority
76. worst
77. among
78. extinctions
79. searching for
80. to
81. despite
2013年6月大学英语六级考试
翻译1题目+答案
翻译题目
82. She fell into deep thought, with ________(她的眼睛紧盯着屏幕).
83. ______________(直到十八世纪中叶)did scientists realize that the whole of the
brain was involved in the working of the mind.
84. It is universally acknowledged that nothing is more precious than time,__________(但又没有什么比时间更不受珍惜).
85. _________(你要是更小心些就好了)!The accident could have been avoided.
86. A professor at the Academy has proposed that__________(设立专项基金来推
进创新).
【参考答案】
82. her eyes closely staring at the screen
【解析】本题考查介词结构及固定短语。with+ sth(身体某部位)+doing表示伴随状态。stare at 即 “盯着”。
83. Not until the middle of the eighteenth century
【解析】本题考查连词及倒装句。由主句did+主语结构,可以看出这个句子是个倒装句,因此首句的连词用表否定的Not until 比较好。
84. while nothing is less cherished than time
【解析】本题考查比较级。由前一句可以看出后半句和前半句是相反对比,因此替换比较级结构,将more…than替换为less…than;同时注意“珍惜”cherish 用分词形式。
85. If only you were more careful
【解析】本题考查虚拟语气。if only 即“要是……就好了”,注意虚拟语气,因此谓语用were。
86. a special fund should be set up to boost innovation
【解析】本题考查动词的用法。表建议,propose that sth./sb. should +动词原形。因为这里是物作主语,因此需用被动态。“专项基金”即 a special fund,“推动创新”可译为boost / promote / drive/ push forward innovation。因此平时需多积累同义替换表达词。
『叁』 08年12月6日大学英语三级答案
英语三级答案
一. 选择题(有刮号为重要部分)
1.(one.....the other)
2.(To) one's supprise
3.(must have seen)或(couldn't see) the film last nigt
4.(the monent ) we heavd......
5.(required) that +主语+动词原形
6.(Having finished) exercises,he went to bed
7.如果题中有如下单词facts,information,avidence.
A.what B.that C.so D.thong(B)
8.That population of Beijin is larger than (that) of shang.
9.The proposal(A)
A. accepted B.to accept C.accepting D.be accepted
二.用所给单词的正确形式填空(注意打刮号部分)
1.entire改为(entirely)
2.by the and of next year,some of us will have (如left,填过去分词形式)the collge.
3.He told us (not to speak)......
4.differ改为(difference)
5.would (have+动词过去分词had+v-ed形式)基本格式自己变通使用
6.employ改为(empolyee)
7.succeed in+(v-ing,动名词形式)making a tool
8.He (is interested)<interest>in basketball.
9.The building waw (completed)<complete> last month.
10.impressed......by.....
三.写信(内容如下,自己写或者叫人帮忙写,最不要雷同.要求写信的格式)
如果你是一家办公过出口的经理,给某公司写一封信
1.你去告诉他你从那里获得该公司的信息.
2.说明你写信的目的,询问对方是否有我所需的产品,并想与对方建立合作关系.
3.说明你公司的情况.
4.希望尽早答复.
四.汉英互译(英语和汉语都要背)
1.自动化控制系统----(automatic comtrol system)
2.法律基础--注意(law)
3.电路---注意(circuit)
4.数字成象----(digit image)
5.软件技术---(software technique)
6.电工学-----(electric emgineering)
7.物理实验----(experiment phyisics)
8.微型计算机----(micro computer)
五.英译汉
纽约学生公寓中心,我们得知你们所需要的便宜的校园宿舍公寓,请来看一看我们提供的公寓,价格便宜,你来看一看这里的房舍,你所考虑到的都是有用的设备,例如:有线电视,网络接口,我完会可以提供家具并准备搬进去,我们还有较舒适的公寓和房间共同寝室的人享用,房租费可能按每星期付,也有可能是每月付,还有可能是每年付,如果有者请联系我们,我们的电话最..........(电话号也就是你们的试卷上面的电话号码啊)
『肆』 中山大学大一开学英语考试试题!
不要想歪点子,好好学习一定能过的。如果你是医学生就不用管了,随便考考就好,不算分的也不分班,如果你是其它学院的,就按出来的成绩进行英文分班,A班好像就直接考六级。

中山大学(中大,Sun Yat-sen University),创建于1924年,坐落在广东省广州市,由中华人民共和国教育部直属,是教育部、国家国防科技工业局和广东省共建的综合性全国重点大学。该校位列首批国家“双一流”“985工程”“211工程”重点建设高校。
入选国家“珠峰计划”“111计划”“2011计划”“卓越法律人才教育培养计划”“卓越医生教育培养计划”“国家大学生创新性实验计划”“国家级大学生创新创业训练计划”、国家建设高水平大学公派研究生项目、新工科研究与实践项目,是全国深化创新创业教育改革示范高校。
国家国际科技合作基地、首批高等学校科技成果转化和技术转移基地,是中国高校行星科学联盟、中国人工智能教育联席会、粤港澳高校联盟成员。
『伍』 跪求201201批次网上考试试题大学英语(1) B 卷答案 时间紧迫 拜托拜托
1.
Once you have finished the design, you may
have a whole week ( )( ). (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 off
B、 down
C、 in
D、
up
2.
Salt is ( ). You’d better go and get
some. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
lacking
B、 using
out
C、 running
up
D、 running
out
3.
---- Hi, Kate. What is your plan for this
week end? ---- I ( ) Hangzhou. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 go
to
B、 am going
to
C、 am go to
D、 am
to
4.
It was raining outside, I ( ) one umbrella
and walked out. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 picked up
B、 take up
C、 have
D、
make
5.
I don’t know ( ). (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 what does this
word mean
B、 what this word
means
C、 what kind of a
meaning is this word
D、 that is this
word means
6.
( ) some mammals came to live in the sea
is not known (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 Which
B、
Since
C、
Although
D、
How
7.
( ), how can I get to the Kodak
company? (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 I'm
sorry
B、 Please tell
me
C、
Well
D、 Excuse
me
8.
Were it be rainy tomorrow, we ( ) the
activities. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 will
cancel
B、 would
cancel
C、 had
cancelled
D、
cancel
9.
Music ( ) us a lot of pleasure. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
giving
B、
give
C、
gives
D、
gived
10.
—Someone took my book.—Well, I didn't and
( ). (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 nor did
Jack
B、 nor Jack
did
C、 Jack did
nor
D、 Jack nor
did
11.
He was caught in a traffic jam and by the
time he reached the airport his friend's plane ( ). (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 has already
taken off
B、 had already
taken off
C、 has been taken
off
D、 had been taken
off
12.
( ) I am well again, I can go on with the
expedition. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 In
that
B、 Now that
C、
Because
D、
That
13.
People’s attitudes ( ) gift giving many
very from country to country. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
of
B、
for
C、
to
D、
on
14.
( ) I enjoy working very hard each day at
the university, I still feel that my family is more important than anything
else. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
Even
B、 Even
though
C、
If
D、 As
if
15.
My pronunciation isn’t ( ) enough to make
myself understood.. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
absolute
B、 accurate
C、
amused
D、
detailed
16.
You can ( ) to a beautiful blue sky and
then it starts raining ring breakfast.
(本题分数:1 分。)
A、 wake
to
B、 wake
up
C、 wake
for
D、 wake
towards
17.
Chinese New Year ( )( ) the Spring
Festival, as it is the first day of the spring season according to the Chinese
lunar calendar. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 is known as
B、 is called as
C、 is names
as
D、 is regarded
as
18.
Of course, our ( ) relationship is very
good. But business is business.
(本题分数:1 分。)
A、
personnel
B、 personal
C、 private
D、
public
19.
I know every word in an( ), but I don’t
know what it implies. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
expressing
B、
express
C、
expressed
D、
expression
20.
You must ( ) what you said. It's
unfair. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 take up
B、 take in
C、 take back
D、 take
off
21.
I'm afraid that he is not quite sure if it
is worth ( ). (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
doing
B、 of
doing
C、 to
do
D、
done
22.
Local dramas are a ( ) part of Chinese
culture. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
necessary
B、
need
C、
required
D、
inquired
23.
( ) a life may be too hard to the little
girl. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
This
B、
That
C、
So
D、
Such
24.
The subject ( ) I am most interested is
English. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 in
that
B、 in
what
C、 in
which
D、 in
where
25.
I have never spoken ill of her, ( ) I
don't like her. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
if
B、
because
C、 so
that
D、
though
26.
She is quite shy and always feels ( ) in
public (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 embraced
B、 enlarged
C、 embarrassed
D、
engaged
27.
We prefer writing on paper ( )typing on a
computer. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
to
B、 than
C、 over
D、
with
28.
You don’t have to tell him! He is fully (
) the danger. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 sure
of
B、 aware
of
C、 blind
to
D、 confident
of
29.
Great as Newton was, many of his ideas ( )
today and are being modified by the work of scientists of our time. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 are to
challenge
B、 may be
challenged
C、 have been
challenged
D、 are
challenging
30.
Such man ( ) heard form him praised
him. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
as
B、
who
C、 that
D、
whom
31.
Don’t ( ) so often. It’s bad for your
health (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 stay up
B、 stay out
C、 stay in
D、 stay
down
32.
My children are looking forward to ( ) a
trip to Nanjing next week. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
make
B、 be making
C、 making
D、 have
making
33.
The care moves at a ( ) speed (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 instant
B、 constant
C、 distant
D、
resistant
34.
He is full of ( ) and likes to study
everything new to him. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
love
B、
suspect
C、 hatred
D、
curiosity
35.
You’re such a hardworking student, you ( )
the praise. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
reserve
B、 deserve
C、
conserve
D、
preserve
36.
Your handwriting has a ( ) style and I can
recognize it at once. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 unique
B、 common
C、 sharp
D、
beneficial
37.
Her mother is ( ) mixed blood. So she has
brown hair but black eyes and yellow skin.
(本题分数:1 分。)
A、
of
B、
in
C、
at
D、
with
38.
The stadium will have been built by the
time she ( ) from Japan. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 returns
B、 will
return
C、
return
D、
returned
39.
If we had got up earlier this morning, we
( )( ) in the rain. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 would not have
walked
B、 don’t
walk
C、 are not
walking
D、 would not
walk
40.
The basketball game come to us ( ) from
New York. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 live
B、
alive
C、
lively
D、
living
『陆』 大学英语三级历年考试真题汇总-真题及答案
考试英语历年真题答案
链接: https://pan..com/s/1jU22iN4XmAum2ZE-0zF9qA

『柒』 北京市2013年高职升本科大学公共英语考试试题详解
proper form of the word given in the brackets. Write the word in the corresponding space
on the Answer Sheet.
46.
It _____ (sudden) occurred to him that Mary was afraid of being alone.
47.
He does not have the ______ (qualify) to teach young children.
48.
The local government officials will investigate the incident and ______ (preparation) a report
for it.
49.
The monthly income is much smaller than _____ (expect).
50.
He should give up smoking if he wants to keep ______ (health).
51.______ (Polite) costs nothing but gains everything.
52.
The _____ (manufacture) of this car is located in Germany.
53.
She may _____ (like) some types of food because they do not look, smell of or taste nice.
54.
They went far into the forest, his brother _____ (act) as a guide.
55.
Many of her answers were _____ (correct), so she was asked to do the exercises again.
Part V
Translation ----English into Chinese
Directions
:
This part is to test your ability to translate English into Chinese. There are 5
sentences in this part. Write your translation in the corresponding space on the Answer Sheet.
56.
It’ s a good idea to recycle household was
te.
57.
Without research we can’t be sure of the size of our market or even who our market is.
58.
People who have been to university have a big advantage when it comes to finding jobs.
59.
The other driver was responsible for the accident, and he should pay for the damage.
60.
In one experiment, the men were not allowed to sleep and then were tested on how well they
were able to concentrate.
Part V
Writing
Directions
:
This part is to test your ability to do practical writing. You are required to write a
letter
.
You can refer to the following information in Chinese
.
You should write about 100 words
on the Answer Sheet
.
61.
假如你是黄海大学的学生李明
,
写一封信告诉你的美国笔友
Jack
。内容包括
:
黄海大学
简介
;
所选专业及理由
;
参加社团及收获。
北京市
2013
年高职升本科招生统一考试
英语试题答案及评分参考
Part I
(每小题
1
分,共
15
分)
1. B
2. A
3. C
4. D
5. C
6. A
7. C
8. B
9. A
10.
D
11. B
12. D
13. B
14. C
15.
D
Part II
(每小题
2
分,共
40
分)
16. C
17. B
18. B
19. C
20.
A
21. C
22. A
23. D
24. D
25.
A
26. D
27. C
28. A
29. B
30.
C
31. D
32. B
33. A
34. D
35.
B
Part III
(每小题
1
分,共
10
分
)
36. D
37. A
38. C
39. B
40.
A
41. B
42. C
43. D
44. A
45.
C
Part IV
(每小题
1
分,共
10
分)
46. suddenly
47. qualification
48. prepare
49. Expected
50.
healthy
51. Politeness
52. manufacturer
53. dislike
54. Acting
55.
incorrect
Part V
(每小题
2
分,共
10
分)
各句评分要点如下:
56.
回收利用
家用废品
是
个好注意。(各
0.5
分)
57.
不经过调查
我们就无法确定市场大小,
更无法确定
我们的市场针对
谁。(各
0.5
分)
58.
说到
找工作,
那些上过大学的人
有很大的优势。(各
0.5
分)
59.
另一位司机
对本次事故负责,
且应该对损失
做出赔偿。(各
0.5
分)
60.
在试验中,
受试者不许睡觉,
然后检测
他们注意力的集中程度。(各
0.5
分)
Part VI
(本题共
15
分)
【参考范文】
One possible version:
Huanghai
University
Beijing
100102
March
23,
2013
Dear Jack,
How are you? Let me tell you something about my school and life here. Ours is
called Huanghai University. It has a beautiful campus with over 6,000 students. I have
chosen Chinese as my major because I think it will be easier for me to find a job to
teach
the
language
in
a
Confucius
institute
in
your
country
upon
graation.
After
class,
I
am
engaged
in
Book
Club
for
English
Novels.
There,
I
have
made
a
lot
of
friends
and
enjoyed
some
world-famous
English
novels.
Besides,
my
English
has
been greatly improved.
Looking forward to hearing from you soon.
Sincerely
yours, Li
Ming
『捌』 求历年网络教育统考大学英语B试题(带答案的)
英语B没什么基础不需要乱找资料,要用最新的原题库。稍微背下就能通过了,如果现在补基础肯定是来不及的,掌握解题方法就行了。都是比较简单的。计算基础很简单的都是office的基础内容,多练几次就行了,有系统可用。
大学英语B是上机操作,里面有交际用语,阅读理解,词汇与结构,完型填空,英译汉,写作。六大题型。计算机是选择题和操作题。难度一般很基础的。 复习好原题库,和掌握答题技巧和方法,可以及格的。加油积极准备吧。英语B:全面必过的统考资料。主要掌握技巧和有效的资料,大学英语B是上机操作,里面有交际用语,阅读理解,词汇与结构,完型填空,英译汉,写作。六大题型,上机操作,随机组卷。
1)交际英语:5题15分,更加注重测试考生日常生活情景中的交际能力。
(2)阅读理解:2篇短文,满分30分。第一篇短文改为正误判断题,投机几率 加大,较易得分。第二篇短文为2010年9套模拟题中的18篇阅读理解中选择一篇。
(3)词汇与结构:5题10分,新版大纲降低了此部分的分值。
(4)完形填空:1篇短文,5空10分,5个单词填入5个的空白处,新版大纲在此项改变较大,可以通过逻辑推理等方法或投机。
(5)英译汉:4题20分,新版大纲增加了此部分的分值,经常看看,记下汉语意思,只要大概意思对上即可。
(6)写作:1题15分,基本在一些常规命题中
『玖』 大学英语b级考试技巧
英语过B级过四级,没问题,只要我们掌握了适合自己的考试应对的技巧和策略。下面是我给大家整理的大学英语b级考试策略,供大家参阅!
大学英语b级考前复习技巧
一、复习时注意的要点
(一)、大学英语统考是全国性的统考,走“标准化”的道路
所谓“标准化”英语测试就是:(1)内容和形式的标准化;(2)评分的客观性和一致性;(3)考试过程的标准化。因而复习及应试时就有一定的技巧性。
经验1:复习要抓住重点,有得有舍
比如:完型填空就是对平时水平的测试,很难在短时间通过做题有所提高。而交际用语、阅读、语法,作文可以在短期内提高分数,复习时应把时间和重点放在这里。
经验2:做选择题时,不要漏题
没把握的和不会的选项,不要空。但不要任意地选择。集中A、B、C、D中某一个选项,尤其是你选择得比较少的那个选项,把它用黑线划出,也可以采用排除法做出选择。
(二)、考前的准备
在统考前,同学应做思想上和技术上的准备。
1. 思想上的准备
应树立通过的信心。同时排除侥幸心理。在考前有计划、有重点地复习某些考试项目,能在短期内在成绩上有较快的提高,是完全有可能的。保证达到分数线是考前准备的最低目标。为了达到这个目标,就要把主要时间花在分项训练上。
2. 技术上的准备
(1) 备一本简易通俗的语法书。
(2) 备一本相当英语三级水平的词汇手册。
(3) 准备一些水平合适的阅读材料。
(4) 备一本中级的有例句的英汉字典。考试不能靠电子词典。
(5) 备一本简单的英语日常口语对话教材。
(6) 考前按正式考试的程序,做几套模拟题
大学英语b级考试答题技巧
(一)、交际用语技巧
交际用语部分的试题以对话的形式出现,测试考生掌握日常生活常见情景中的基本交际用语的能力。
交际用语试题在平时的开放英语Ⅱ(1)、(2)学习过程中很少见到。所以在准备统考时,有必要重点复习一下。
复习交际用语需要做以下准备工作:
1.备一本简单的中级口语书。
2.复习英语中功能性的用语,如:问候语、感谢语、道歉、接受、拒绝等。
3.熟悉西方社会生活中常见的情景对话,如:打电话、购物、问路、借东西、银行等等。
4.熟悉西方社会人们交际的基本礼节。
例题一:
— What can I do for you?
— ____________________.
A. I want a kilo of apples B. You can go your own way
C. Thanks D. Excuse me. I'm busy
这题的'答案是 A. I want a kilo of apples
为什么是A呢?对话的第一句是 What can I do for you ? 这是一句典型的“服务行业”用语,在不同的情景中可以理解为不同的意思:
在商店里就是:“你买什么?”
在其他公共场合就是:“我能帮您做什么?”
这里的四个选项中B C D选项即不是希望对方为自己作什么,也不是要买什么。只有A的回答是“要买一公斤苹果。”只有A与所给的问题组成了一段意思合理,又符合逻辑的对话。所以A是正确答案
例题二:
— Do you mind telling me where you're from?
— _____________________.
A. Certainly. I'm from London. B. Sure. I was born in London.
C. Not really, you can do it. D. Certainly not. I'm form London.
Do you mind ? 句型,回答时:
如果是肯定的如,yes, certainly 那就是我在意,请你不要做什么
如果自己不在意,回答应该是: No, not at all.
这道题的干扰因素是:A B D 都回答了 I'm from London. 或 I was born in London. 它们都回答了 Where are you from? 这个提问。这说明这三个回答前面的用语是正确与否的关键。
A B 一个用了 Certainly 一个用了 Sure 。肯定的回答,它违反了英语回答 Do you mind? 这类问题的习惯。只有 Certainly not. I'm from London. 是正确答案
例题三:
— Do you think I could borrow your dictionary?
— _____________________.
A. Yes, you may borrow. B. Yes, go on.
C. Yes, help yourself. D. It doesn't matter.
对方问“我能借你的字典吗?”
四个回答都好象是肯定的回答,看不出又什么不对。但是如果理解了每一个回答,就能分辨出哪一个是最合适的回答。
A. you may borrow. 你可以借。
B. go on 请继续。继续什么呢?不清楚。D.It doesn't matter. 没关系。这个回答好象对方作错了什么事。
C. Yes, help yourself. 自己动手(等于说:拿吧)所以C是正确答案。
从上面三个例子,我们可以总结以下规律:
交际用语的答案不是明显的对错问题,它是是否符合口语习惯的问题。答题时,不是寻找错误,而是判断语言的使用是否规范。
要熟悉各种情景的对话用语,这样可以在短时间内,判断对话发生的地点和场景。 要熟悉西方人们日常的交际习惯,礼貌规则。这里所说的人们交往的交际习惯应该是西方文化中的习惯,而不是我们东方文化中,特别是我们自己生活中习惯了的交往方式。
这里特别提醒大家注意:我们是在说英语,不是用英语的句型套用汉语的习惯。比如在中国,当人们夸奖我们英语讲得不错的时候,我们会很谦虚地回答:“讲得不好,还得好好学习。”但是,这个回答不同于西方文化中的习惯。在英语里,我们就会回答:
“Thank you.”表示感谢。在交际用语中,考生应该选择符合西方文化的语言,特别注意 Thank you和Sorry 的使用。
下面是交际用语的一些参考的范围:
1.功能性的日常用语
a. 问候与应答 b. 介绍 c. 告别
d. 感谢与应答 e. 请求帮助与应答 f. 提供帮助与应答
g. 祝愿与应答 h. 道歉与应答 i. 邀请与应答
j. 时间与日期 k. 表示个人意见 l. 表示个人心情和态度
2.日常情景对话
a. 约会 b. 打电话 c. 问路
d. 问讯事物 e. 天气 f. 交通
g. 购物 h. 就餐 i. 旅游
j. 健康 k. 学校生活 l. 家庭生活
(二)、阅读理解技巧
1、外语阅读策略要求学生不断进行假设、预言与推断。
即阅读一篇文章时,读了第一句就会对下面要讲的事有一种期待,根据逻辑关系和现有的知识结构推断下面会讲什么。比如:我们读到一句话:Yesterday he didn't come to school,下面是什么呢?下面肯定讲的是“because”讲他为什么没来学校。可是,当所读的篇章如果是生疏的,是我们没有涉猎的领域的时候。我们就很难预测了。 这说明什么问题吗?也就是说:阅读材料是我们熟悉的,哪怕较长我们也不觉得难。如果阅读材料生疏,读起来就如同爬山。那怕没什么生词,也费解。所以,要提高阅读能力,就要“广泛阅读与‘阅读理解部分’内容相近的读物。”要开阔阅读题材、增加阅读量。在中级英语学习阶段,主要集中在人文类的篇章:社会生活、名人轶事、历史发明、自然现象、人际关系、等等。
2、词汇是阅读的基础。
多年来的实践表明,在听、说、读、写四种语言技能中,词汇与阅读的相关度最大。影响考生阅读速度的主要原因是词汇量不够。为了提高阅读理解的速度,考生应在平时注意扩大词汇量,把阅读篇章作为学习英语的重要内容。在我国,有些英语学习者把学习重点放在语法学习上,以为把语法学好了英语就好了。这是一种误解。语法是语言的结构关系,对于理解英语的句子和篇章的上下文关系都是非常重要的。但是,仅仅学好语法而忽略了语言内容的学习,就会影响词汇量的扩大。
另外,有些学生做阅读理解部分的题目。读完了,题也做了。对过答案后就开始读另一篇。这种满足于答案正确的做法使学生忽略了读书这个根本的目的。同学们都有这样的体会。题也作了,答案也对过了。但是阅读材料中讲的到底是什么,读过之后没有任何印象。如果把阅读材料要当作精读来学习,文章读过了,词汇量扩大了,语感增强了。不仅阅读水平提高、词汇扩大、对完型填空的做题水平也会提高。
3、影响考生理解意思的主要原因是只注意了单句的理解而忽略了整篇的理解,或只注意了文字表面上的意思而忽略了深层含义及隐含意思的理解。
对篇章的理解建立在对句子之间和段落之间逻辑关系正确的判断。首先,应掌握文章所表达的主题思想和作者的态度。读者必须理解文章主张什么,不主张什么,作者支持什么,不支持什么,作者表面上赞同什么,而实际上赞同的却又是什么。读者只理解单句的意思,不注意上下文的逻辑关系,文章真正的含义就无法搞懂。考试时,考试的题目往往让考生选择最佳选项添补所提的问题。选择答案时考生特别要注意因果关系和顺序关系。文章中没有现成的答案,而是需要通过对文章的理解进行归纳、总结和推理才能得出。
阅读理解部分的考试方法一般是两种:
一种是先读全文,再看问题,答题。
一种是先读问题,事先形成一种阅读内容的梗概,然后再阅读材料中找答案,找到即可。
总之,阅读理解部分能够“投机取巧”答对题的机率并不高。应当重视平时积累,多看多读,扎扎实实地把阅读水平提上去。
英国伟大的哲学家培根在他著名的散文“Of Studies”论读书一文中讲“读书足以怡情,足以,足以长才读书使人充实读史使人明智,读诗使人灵秀” 我们应该把阅读当作提高英语水平的基石来看待。
大学英语b级考试各种题型常用句型
常用句式(各种题型都会遇到哦!要读熟练,才有语感)
1.Recently,the problem of ... has aroused people's concern. 最近,...的问题引起了人们的关注。
2.Internet has been playing an increasingly important role in our day-to-day life.It has brought a lot of benefits but has created some serious problems as well.
互联网在我们的生活中起到了越来越重要的作用,它带来了很多便利,但也引起了很多问题。
3.Nowadays, ... has become a problem we have to face.
如今,...已经成为我们必须面对的问题。
4.It is commonly believe that...
人们一般认为... 最新2012年网考统考大学英语B、计算机真题原题题库, %80原题,
5.Many people insist that...
很多人坚持认为...
6.With the development of science and technology more and more people believe that...
随着科学的发展,越来越多的人认为...
引出不同观点(观点很重要哦,要与众不同要认真背哦!):
1.People's views on ... vary from person person.Some hold that ... However,others believe that...
人们对...的观点因人而异,有些人认为...,然而其他人却认为...。
2.Attitudes towards ... vary from person to person.
人们对待...的态度因人而异。
3.There are different opinions among people as to...
关于...人们的观点大不相同。
4.Different people hold different attitudes towards failure. 对(失败),人们的态度各不相同。
得出结论:
1.Taking all these factors into consideration,we naturally come to the conclusion that...
把这些因素都考虑进去,我们自然地就得出结论。
2.Taking into account all these factors,we may reasonably come to the conclusion that...
把所有的因素都考虑进去,我们可能会得出合理的结论。
3.There is no doubt that(job-hopping)has its draw backs,as well as merits.
毫无疑问,(跳槽)既有缺点,又有有点。
4.All in all,we can’t live with out...,but at the same time we must try to find out new ways to cope with the problems that would arise.
总之,我们没有...是无法生活的。但同时,我们必须寻求新的解决方法来对付可能出现的新问题。
