郑州大学大学英语1考试答案
1. 郑州大学远程教育学院 (学期:121) 考试课程:0909.专科英语I 跪求答案,大侠在哪
一般在毕业前申请学位和达到申请研究生的含糊之处,也可以让班主任老师。
2. 大工4秋《大学英语1(远程英语)在线测试1的满分答案
您看看是下面这套题吗?
大工14秋《大学英语1(远程英语1)》在线测试1 的参考答案:
一、单选题
1、B2、C3、B4、C5、A
1. Shanghai ______ on the Huangpu River.A. stand
B. stands
C. is being stand
D. has stood
2. When you ______ at the door, I ______ some washing.A. knocked; did
B. was knowcking; did
C. knocked; was doing
D. knock; am doing
3. We'll go to play with snow if it ______ tomorrow.A. snow
B. snows
C. will snow
D. snowed
4. I ______ go to bed until I ______ finished my work.A. don't; had
B. didn't; have
C. didn't; had
D. don't; have
5. ______ that dress when I first saw you at the station?A. Were you wearing
B. Have you worn
C. Did you wear
D. Do you wear
6. Mr. Smith does not go fishing on weekdays, ______? ______, he does.A. does he; No
B. does he; Yes
C. doesn't he; No
D. doesn't he; Yes
7. He said that he dropped his bag when he ______ for the bus.A. are running
B. was running
C. were running
D. is running
8. Mary ______ on shoes when she ______ them.A. tries; buys
B. tries; buies
C. trys; buys
D. trys; buies
9. ______ your teacher ______ from them very often? Certainly.A. Do; hear
B. Does; hear
C. Do; receive
D. Does; receive
10. In the past 30 years China ______ great advances in the socialist revolution and socialist construction.A. has made
B. have made
C. had made
D. having made
11. Don't disturb him. He ______ to the weather forecast.A. listens
B. is being listened
C. has listened
D. is listening
12. If it is fine tomorrow, we ______ a football match.A. have
B. will have
C. has
D. shall has
13. You'd like some tea, ______?A. wouldn't you
B. shouldn't you
C. hadn't you
D. didn't you
14. The Young Pioneer _______ water for the old man every day.A. carry
B. bring
C. takes
D. carries
15. My English teacher ______ my test.A. has not yet graded
B. has not yet been graded
C. is not yet to be graded
D. is not yet graded
16. — When did you go to work? — As soon as they came, we ______ to work.A. went
B. were going
C. had gone
D. go
17. I don't know whether it will rain or not, but if it ______ rain, I shall stay at home.A. will
B. did
C. does
D. shall
18. The People's Republic of China ______ on October 1, 1949.A. found
B. was founded
C. is founded
D. was found
19. "______ you angry then?" "They _____ too much noise."A. Are; were making
B. Were; were making
C. Are; made
D. Were; made
20. Mr. Wu ______ to work by bus every day.A. has been traveling
B. has traveled
C. travels
D. is traveling
3. 求大学英语1的作业答案,谢谢帮忙!
DCCBDDADBBBD
4. 求郑州大学远程教育学院(学期:111)考试课程:0918.专科英语Ⅱ答案
江苏现代远程教育培训学院 关于做好郑州大学现代远程教育 2008年春季招生专科起点本科的《大学英语》,采用涂卡方式答题,请在考试前通知学生准备好
5. 新视野大学英语1(第二版)读写教程答案
新视野大学英语(第二版)第1册Unit 4答案
Vocabulary
III.
1. conscious 2. depressed 3. ranges 4. impressed 5. encounter
6. introction 7. match 8. physical 9. relaxed 10.contact
IV.
1. are committed to 2. takes…seriously 3. was absorbed in 4. focus on 5. made up his mind 6. driving me crazy 7. ranging from… to 8. at her best 9. Lighten up 10.kept her eyes on
V.
1.C 2.M 3.F 4.I 5. E 6.B 7. H 8.J 9.A 10.K
Sentence Structure
VI.
1. It rained for two weeks on end completely flooding the village.
2. Not wanting to meet John at the party, she refused to attend it.
3. The bus arrived one hour late, causing me to miss the beginning of the game.
4. The marine sat thee in the dimly lit ward, holding the old man’s hand and offering words of hope and strength.
5. Realizing he was too sick to tell whether or not I was his son, I guessed he really needed me.
VII.
1. I was so excited about going traveling (that) I couldn’t sleep.
2. The chairman became so angry with his secretary (that) he decided to fire him.
3. She speaks English so well (that) you would think it was he native language.
4. He was so frightened (that) he broke eye contact and looked out the window.
5. His presentation was so interesting (that) everyone listened very carefully.
Translation
VII.
1. she was so absorbed in reading the book that she was not conscious of someone coming in.
2. He was late for almost an hour for the first meeting, leaving a bad impression on everyone.
3. Consciously or unconsciously, we make up our minds about people through their eyes, faces, bodies, and attitudes.
4. Professor Zhou was committed to the cause of language teaching all his life.
5. Many how-to books advise you that if you want to make a good impression, the trick is to be consistently you, at your best.
6. The media sometimes sends mixed messages, but most people believe what they see over what they hear.
IX.
1. 史密斯教授关于形体语言的讲座非常重要,所有的学生都认真地对待这次讲座。
2. 董事长意识到这不是好的过错,对好笑了笑来缓和气氛。
3. 她大怒,把我的杯子摔在地上,摔得粉碎。
4. 观察他的形体语言,你可以判断出他是在跟你说实话还是仅仅找个借口敷衍你。
5. 不管人们对你说些什么,记住“观其行胜于闻其言”。
6. 肢体动作是表达感情的无意识形式,能向观众传递某种信息。
Cloze20.B
X.
1.C 2.C 3.B 4.A 5.C 6.B 7.C 8.A 9.C 10.C
11.B 12.B 13.A 14.C 15.A 16.B 17.C 18.A 19.A 20.B
Structured Writing
XII.
Body language is important in many cases: trying to win an election, addressing a family party, talking business at a conference, or giving a seminar at school.
Reading Skills
I.
1. Besides speech, people use other forms to communicate.
2. We communicate a great deal with our body movements.
3. The clothes you wear also communicate many things.
4. Small ornaments you wear communicate many things, too.
5. A wealth of information from body language makes snap judgments seem sound.
Comprehension of the Text
II.
1.D 2.C 3.C 4.A 5.B 6.B 7.A 8.D
Vocabulary
III.
1. status 2. sign 3. resented 4. promoted 5. assuming
6. estimate 7. campaign 8. judgment 9. acquainted 10. norms
IV.
1. account for 2. in part 3. is content with 4. feel at home 5. lack of
6. in relation to 7. become acquainted with 8. pick up 9. find out 10. a wealth of
新视野大学英语(第二版)第1册Unit 5答案
Vocabulary
III.
1. immune 2. acquire 3. constitutes 4. define 5. infected, infect
6. illustrates 7. emerge 8. emphasize 9. represents 10. threatened
IV.
1. regardless of 2. at risk 3. handing out 4. distracts…from 5. sign up for
6. be infected with 7. guard against 8. feel comfortable with/about 9. in place of
10. suffering from
V. 1.L 2.G 3.I 4.J 5.M 6.D 7.O 8.A 9.C 10.F
Structure
VI.
1. the way he teaches English
2. whom I was expecting to stay with
3. which was lost in the department store yesterday
4. where Mary and I spent our childhood
5. which the whole family considered a great honor
VII.
1. Despite his illness
2. Despite a lot of difficulties
3. despite his old age
4. despite the bad weather
5. despite his hard work
Translation
VIII.
1. I hope that the effort that we’ve made will be of some use to the battle against AIDS.
2. Despite all the efforts form the local organizations in the battle against AIDS, the number of people in rural areas diagnosed with AIDS has been increasing.
3. Please turn off the TV, because the noise will distract her from her homework.
4. It was a long time before the company implemented the program to improve the quality of its goods because of lack of money and necessary equipment.
5. You’d better learn something about the course before signing up for it.
6. The policy is playing a more and more important role in promoting the development of local economy.
IX.
1.病人的免疫系统会将新移植的心脏当成异物面排斥。
2. 有人说我们许多人饮食太糟,缺乏维他命和矿物质,因而我们的身心都受到损害。
3. 生物医学研究将会使很多艾滋病病毒感染者延长寿命,生活少些痛苦。
4. 中央政府已经发布了一项五年行动计划,旨在鼓励社会各部门都参与艾滋病的防治。
5. 一个人感染了艾滋病毒,其症状一般要6到10年后才会表现出来。
6. 许多年来,人们眼睁睁看着艾滋病泛滥成灾,争论着有效的艾滋病防治措施在贫穷国家究竟是否适用。
Cloze
X.
1.C 2.C 3.A 4.B 5.C 6.A 7.B 8.C 9.B 10.B
11.A 12.C 13.A 14.C 15.C
Structured Writing
XII.
Build more tall apartment buildings. The increase in population in cities is creating a housing problem. To solve the problem, one-family houses and older ones are being pulled down to make room for tall apartment buildings. When building space on the ground is used up, we can make use of the space in the air. This will help solve the housing problem in cities.
Section B
Reading Skills
I.
1. 1) I hurt myself when diving
2) I hit my head on the board
2. 1) I was very worried about something serious.
2) I was very worried that my wound had left blood in the pool.
3. 1) There was something more significant that winning.
2) I was very worried that I might infect other divers with AIDS as I spilled my blood in the pool.
Comprehension of the Text
II. 1.D 2.D 3.B 4.C 5.C 6.B 7.D 8.D
Vocabulary
III.
1. assist 2. bleeding 3.competing 4. confident 5. explored 6. commenced
7. intense 8. adopted 9. spill 10. confused
IV.
1. Prior of →Prior to 2. confident with →confident of/in 3. by haste →in haste 4. find about→ find out 5. assist his wife on →assist his wife with 6. with fear→for fear 7. competed with each other with → competed with each other for 8. thrust his knife to → thrust his knife into 9. have a shot in → have a shot at 10. starts at → starts with
6. 新视野大学英语1期末考试十五选十答案
课本有答案
7. 帮忙做下大学英语1的考试题!谢谢!急......
答案依次是:DCCCCA ABADA
8. 郑州大学现代远程教育《大学英语1》(本科)课程试卷还有教育学的答案
江苏现代远程教育培训学院
关于做好郑州大学现代远程教育
2008年春季招生入学统一考试工作的通知
各学习中心、各有关联合办学单位:
郑州大学现代远程教育(江苏)2008年春季招生入学统一考试,定于2008年5月18日进行。为做好本次考试工作,现将有关事宜通知如下:
一、切实做好考试的组织工作
招生统一考试,是各学习中心、各有关联合办学单位的重要工作之一,这项工作组织的成功与否,将作为评估与考核各学习中心和各有关联合办学单位的管理工作水平的重要指标。希望各学习中心、各有关联合办学单位,要加强领导、认真操作、严格管理,按照本通知精神和《江苏现代远程教育培训学院考试手册》、《郑州大学现代远程教育考场规则》的要求,切实把本次考试工作组织好。
二、认真做好考试前的准备工作
1、成立考试领导小组。各考点都要成立三至五人考试领导小组,组长由各学习中心主任、各有关联合办学单位的主要负责人担任,设立考务办公室,指定专人负责考试的组织与协调工作;
2、确定与编排考场。招生考试每30人一个考场,单人单桌,座位贴上准考证号;课程期末考试按照系统编排好的考场安排,实行单人单桌,贴上座位号;课程期末考试,每考场的考生人数原则上不得超过60人,贴上座位号;
3、安排监巡考。选聘一些作风正派、责任心强且熟悉考试工作的干部和教师参加监巡考工作;巡考人员由我院负责指派。招生统一考试,按每场2名监考选聘;监考按照60人以下的考场2人,60人以上的考场不得少于3人的原则选聘。。
4、监巡考培训。在考试前,各考点做好监巡考人员和相关工作人员的考前培训,使之熟悉考试工作流程,做到按章操作、尽职尽责;
5、做好试卷的传递与保密工作。各考试点要提供安全的试卷存放场所。在考试前未经我院批准,严禁启封试卷,严禁无关人员接触试卷;试卷的领交手续要完备,做到万无一失;
6、考试用品的准备。专科起点本科的《大学英语》,采用涂卡方式答题,请在考试前通知学生准备好答题用的2B铅笔、橡皮等考试工具;
7、做好考生的后勤服务与安全保卫工作。
三、做好考试后的几项工作
1、考试结束后,监考教师清点试卷份数后,按照学号的升序排列(含缺考试卷),装回原试卷袋密封;
2、认真填写试卷封袋上的考场纪录,必须填写应到人数、实到人数。
四、严明考试纪律
考风考纪,事关郑州大学、郑州大学现代远程教育、江苏现代远程教育培训学院和各学习中心、各有关联合办学单位的办学声誉。
要切实加强考试的过程管理,严明考试纪律。各中心、各有关联合办学单位主要负责同志,要对郑州大学现代远程教育、江苏现代远程教育培训学院的考风考纪、办学形象负全责。考试期间要坐镇指挥、巡视考场,坚决杜绝替考,坚决制止各种考试舞弊行为。
参加招生入学考试的考生凭身份证、准考证入场,自觉遵守考试纪律。凡在招生考试中作弊者,取消其录取资格。
特此通知
江苏现代远程教育培训学院
郑州大学远程教育江苏管理中心
2008年5月13日
附件一:郑州大学现代远程教育(江苏)2008年春季入学考试时间安排
附件二:郑州大学现代远程教育考试规则
附件一:郑州大学现代远程教育(江苏)2008年春季入学考试时间安排
郑州大学现代远程教育(江苏)
2008年春季入学考试时间安排
日期:2008年5月18日 星期日
时间:上午 9:—11:00 语文(专科)
大学语文(专升本文科)
高等数学(专升本理科)
下午 14:00—16:00 数学(专科)
大学英语(专升本文、理科)
附件二:郑州大学现代远程教育考试规则
郑州大学现代远程教育考试规则
1、 考生应自觉遵守考场规则,听从监考教师指挥,对不听从指挥干扰考场秩序,影响考试正常进行者,除该课程成绩以零分记外,应视情节轻重,予以纪律处分;
2、 考生应持学生证(招生考试凭准考证)、身份证提前10分钟进入考场,迟到20分钟者不准入场,考试进行30分钟后,考生方可离开考场;
3、 考生进入考场后,应按规定的位置就坐,将学生证(招生考试准考证)、身份证放在座位的右上角,以便监考教师核对,严禁将书包、教材、笔记、等带入座位;
4、 开考后考场必须保持安静,不准喧哗,不准自由走动。因卷免印刷或装订方面的问题须提问时,应举手示意。未交考卷不得离开考场,如有特殊情况,须经监考教师同意;
5、 课程期末考试的开卷考试科目,只准携带教师规定的书籍、资料和笔记入座,不准离开考场、不准讨论与商量、不准延长考试时间;
6、 考生在考试时必须严格遵守考场纪律。严禁替考;严禁在考场交头接耳、夹带、传送纸条、传换试卷、抄袭、对答案等舞弊行为。凡在招生考试中违反考试纪律的考生,取消其录取资格;凡在期末考试中违反考试纪律者,该课程成绩以零分记,将视其情节轻重分别给予纪律处分,本科生取消申请授予学士学位的资格;
7、 考生必须在规定时间内交卷,不得拖延时间。答卷完毕,须将试卷和草稿纸交给监考教师,立即离开考场。经催促仍不交试卷的,监考教师有权宣布该卷作废;
8、 监考教师要坚守岗位,履行职责,认真维护考场秩序。对考试舞弊和违反考场纪律的行为,应及时处理并做好记录,于考试结束后,报告考点考务办公室。
9. 跪求201201批次网上考试试题大学英语(1) B 卷答案 时间紧迫 拜托拜托
1.
Once you have finished the design, you may
have a whole week ( )( ). (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 off
B、 down
C、 in
D、
up
2.
Salt is ( ). You’d better go and get
some. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
lacking
B、 using
out
C、 running
up
D、 running
out
3.
---- Hi, Kate. What is your plan for this
week end? ---- I ( ) Hangzhou. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 go
to
B、 am going
to
C、 am go to
D、 am
to
4.
It was raining outside, I ( ) one umbrella
and walked out. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 picked up
B、 take up
C、 have
D、
make
5.
I don’t know ( ). (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 what does this
word mean
B、 what this word
means
C、 what kind of a
meaning is this word
D、 that is this
word means
6.
( ) some mammals came to live in the sea
is not known (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 Which
B、
Since
C、
Although
D、
How
7.
( ), how can I get to the Kodak
company? (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 I'm
sorry
B、 Please tell
me
C、
Well
D、 Excuse
me
8.
Were it be rainy tomorrow, we ( ) the
activities. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 will
cancel
B、 would
cancel
C、 had
cancelled
D、
cancel
9.
Music ( ) us a lot of pleasure. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
giving
B、
give
C、
gives
D、
gived
10.
—Someone took my book.—Well, I didn't and
( ). (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 nor did
Jack
B、 nor Jack
did
C、 Jack did
nor
D、 Jack nor
did
11.
He was caught in a traffic jam and by the
time he reached the airport his friend's plane ( ). (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 has already
taken off
B、 had already
taken off
C、 has been taken
off
D、 had been taken
off
12.
( ) I am well again, I can go on with the
expedition. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 In
that
B、 Now that
C、
Because
D、
That
13.
People’s attitudes ( ) gift giving many
very from country to country. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
of
B、
for
C、
to
D、
on
14.
( ) I enjoy working very hard each day at
the university, I still feel that my family is more important than anything
else. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
Even
B、 Even
though
C、
If
D、 As
if
15.
My pronunciation isn’t ( ) enough to make
myself understood.. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
absolute
B、 accurate
C、
amused
D、
detailed
16.
You can ( ) to a beautiful blue sky and
then it starts raining ring breakfast.
(本题分数:1 分。)
A、 wake
to
B、 wake
up
C、 wake
for
D、 wake
towards
17.
Chinese New Year ( )( ) the Spring
Festival, as it is the first day of the spring season according to the Chinese
lunar calendar. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 is known as
B、 is called as
C、 is names
as
D、 is regarded
as
18.
Of course, our ( ) relationship is very
good. But business is business.
(本题分数:1 分。)
A、
personnel
B、 personal
C、 private
D、
public
19.
I know every word in an( ), but I don’t
know what it implies. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
expressing
B、
express
C、
expressed
D、
expression
20.
You must ( ) what you said. It's
unfair. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 take up
B、 take in
C、 take back
D、 take
off
21.
I'm afraid that he is not quite sure if it
is worth ( ). (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
doing
B、 of
doing
C、 to
do
D、
done
22.
Local dramas are a ( ) part of Chinese
culture. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
necessary
B、
need
C、
required
D、
inquired
23.
( ) a life may be too hard to the little
girl. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
This
B、
That
C、
So
D、
Such
24.
The subject ( ) I am most interested is
English. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 in
that
B、 in
what
C、 in
which
D、 in
where
25.
I have never spoken ill of her, ( ) I
don't like her. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
if
B、
because
C、 so
that
D、
though
26.
She is quite shy and always feels ( ) in
public (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 embraced
B、 enlarged
C、 embarrassed
D、
engaged
27.
We prefer writing on paper ( )typing on a
computer. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
to
B、 than
C、 over
D、
with
28.
You don’t have to tell him! He is fully (
) the danger. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 sure
of
B、 aware
of
C、 blind
to
D、 confident
of
29.
Great as Newton was, many of his ideas ( )
today and are being modified by the work of scientists of our time. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 are to
challenge
B、 may be
challenged
C、 have been
challenged
D、 are
challenging
30.
Such man ( ) heard form him praised
him. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
as
B、
who
C、 that
D、
whom
31.
Don’t ( ) so often. It’s bad for your
health (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 stay up
B、 stay out
C、 stay in
D、 stay
down
32.
My children are looking forward to ( ) a
trip to Nanjing next week. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
make
B、 be making
C、 making
D、 have
making
33.
The care moves at a ( ) speed (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 instant
B、 constant
C、 distant
D、
resistant
34.
He is full of ( ) and likes to study
everything new to him. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
love
B、
suspect
C、 hatred
D、
curiosity
35.
You’re such a hardworking student, you ( )
the praise. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、
reserve
B、 deserve
C、
conserve
D、
preserve
36.
Your handwriting has a ( ) style and I can
recognize it at once. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 unique
B、 common
C、 sharp
D、
beneficial
37.
Her mother is ( ) mixed blood. So she has
brown hair but black eyes and yellow skin.
(本题分数:1 分。)
A、
of
B、
in
C、
at
D、
with
38.
The stadium will have been built by the
time she ( ) from Japan. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 returns
B、 will
return
C、
return
D、
returned
39.
If we had got up earlier this morning, we
( )( ) in the rain. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 would not have
walked
B、 don’t
walk
C、 are not
walking
D、 would not
walk
40.
The basketball game come to us ( ) from
New York. (本题分数:1 分。)
A、 live
B、
alive
C、
lively
D、
living
