大学英语试题3答案
Ⅰ 2011年12月浙江省大学英语3级试题及答案
你看看这个吧
A卷答案
听力
31342
24132
41323
42423
better
unless
admire
schele
waste
visible
shared
长句子略
阅读
34411
12332
41211
15选10
AHMNKBIDOL
完形填空
14323
12132
32341
12412
Ⅱ 我需要最近几年的英语三级试题及答案(网上)
以下是2005-2008年英语三级试题及答案:
大学英语三级考试真题:2005年11月真题
http://www.examda.com/cet3/Test/Zhenti/20061019/101818699.html
大学英语三级考试真题:2006年4月真题
http://www.examda.com/cet3/Test/Zhenti/20061020/103116394.html
2006年6月英语三级考试真题及答案
http://www.examda.com/cet3/Test/Zhenti/20061020/103116394.html
2006大学英语三级最新试题及答案
http://www.wzzs.net/study/view_detail.asp?id=878
2007年6月四川省大学英语三级考试(cet3)真题B卷
http://www.examda.com/cet3/Test/Zhenti/20080811/103724752.html
2007年12月大学英语三级真题考试答案及作文
http://www.examda.com/cet3/Test/Zhenti/20080111/102642755.html
2008年4月A卷英语三级试题及答案A卷
http://www.bjzf.org/zs/ReadNews.asp?NewsID=513
2008年4月成人英语三级考试试题及答案B卷
http://www.examda.com/cet3/Test/Zhenti/20090625/111004629.html
Ⅲ 大学英语答案求助!!
The nurse took _D_ of my blood to test.
A. an example
B. an instance
C. a case
D. a sample
『解析』血样blood sample
业释义
1.
医药科学
blood -引用次数:217
Blood samples were also collected from them to detect for antibodies against HIV and syphilis.
采集血样进行HIV和梅毒抗体检测。
参考来源 - 社区静脉吸毒人群人类免疫缺陷病毒感染现状
I should say confidence comes not _A___ from how other people look at us as from how we look at ourselves.
A. so much
B. as much
C. this much
D. that much
『解析』as...as和so...as的区别是so...as可以用于否定。
It was Jane ___A__ bought a dictionary from a second-hand book store yesterday.
A. who
B. which
C. that
D. whom
『解析』强调句型用于强调主语时,关系词应该是who。
-- My roommate has been snoring at night.I can hardly go to sleep,you know.
-- _B____
A. I never snore at night.
B. How awful!
C. Do you?I don't.
D. Neither do I.
『解析』How awful!多么可怕!多么糟糕!
awful是『可怕,糟糕,讨厌』
-- Excuse me.Could you give me some directions?
-- _A___
A. What are you looking for?
B. Thank you very much.
C. You can't miss it.
D. Look,it's just over there.
『解析』----打扰一下,你能给我指路吗?
----你在找什么(地方)?
-- Can I use your telephone?
-- __D___
A. Not at all.
B. Yes,how much?
C. Oh,I see.
D. No,it's broken.
Ⅳ 新视野大学英语读写教程3课后习题答案(含作文)
第二版新视野大学英语3读写教程课后习题答案
链接:https://pan..com/s/1i6RZg_LF2ja8ZxBd8m5i_Q 提取码:kgu6
如果资源不正确,或者版本不正确,欢迎追问
Ⅳ 新编大学英语3 第三单元课后练习答案 第三版
新编大学英语3课后答案
链接:https://pan..com/s/1uzNWyW7Pe0bLzD9QFfs14A 提取码:lbkw
如果资源不正确,或者版本不正确,欢迎追问
Ⅵ 在线急等!!!大学英语试题3答案!!!quiz3
网上找的,最好自己写
by chance
left
result in
rather
experienced
lasted
that
therefore
with
why
had
with
but
started
then
effective
involving
after
rid of
completely
Ⅶ 跪求2011大学英语三级试题和答案 要求AB卷都有 求神拜佛啦 这次一定要过
卷和B
卷
有区别你们要看单词选答案。
听力:1.a
2.8:00
3.recover
from
the
4.30
5.attened
the
meeting
6.japan
7.bus
8.camera
speech
context
9.park
the
car
case
10.trip
with
school
11.the
day
later
12.no
plan
13.
planning
14.suffer
15.scheal
16
.
17volunteer
18.
19.
boarding
20.
work
out
单选。11题,above
all.
12题,popular.13题,inquired.
1
4题,in
brief.
1
5题,
admitting.
1
6题,look
into
17题,
view.
1
8题,consists.
19题,ty.
20题,
back.21题,book.
22题,superior.
23题,all
that
.
24题,
be
introced.
25题,
could
be
taken.
26题,will
have
discovered.
27题,not
to
make.
28题,
leacing.
29题,didnot
sell
.30题
ten.
阅读一开头是in
kenya,
答案;1,suffering2joseph3,baby,4,running,5giving
阅读二开头是onlydays
答案1,100or,2she
was
阅读三开头是men
who
答案1making
decision2he
is
born
with
3humaninstinctive
4theoppsite
sex5they
had
differrent
personalties
阅读四(关键字或是开头的单词:I
was
lucky-
I
found~~~~。
第一个,
答案:
he
had
been
doing
what
he~~~.
第二个。答案:
he
lost
support
of~~~.
第三个,.答案:
getting
fired
from
apple~~.
第四个,
答案:
the
feeling
for
a
lover.
第五个,答案:
a
speech
at
a
gathering.
填空提
H
A
C
D
F
E
B
G
J
I
五个翻译答案要点(关键字):1,是否具备供养。2,往后。
3,我当时没意识。4,努力打破。5,通过
作文题目,1你对环保社会的认识。2你将为如何建设环保社会做出自己的贡献。
As
you
know,there's
no
enough
clean
water
for
people.
So
many
of
them
lose
their
lives
because
of
water.
In
a
lot
of
countries,
people
have
to
cut
trees
for
living.
So
there's
nothing
to
keep
water
from
running
away.
Also
we
have
polluted
the
land,
the
river
and
the
air.
So
we
have
to
face
more
and
more
floods
and
droughts
.
It's
time
that
we
must
do
something
useful
to
protect
our
environment.
We
can
plant
trees
and
take
good
care
of
them.
We
can
save
the
water
and
ask
our
parents
to
do
so.
We
can't
throw
any
litter
onto
the
ground
and
we
should
collect
them
for
recycling.
If
we
take
good
care
of
our
earth
today,it
will
be
more
beautiful
tomorrow
========================================================================
13
B
consits
14C
back
15
C
vision
16
in
brief
17
D
permared
18
A
book
19
c
all
in
20
D
detected
21
look
up
22
better
23
apologizing
24
ty
25
will
have
discovered
26
to
be
discovering
27
not
to
make
28
have
not
sold
29
leaving
30
ten
thousand
31
all
that
32
could
to
taken
33.D,deaf,mute
and
virtually
bind
34D
soseph
shiroko
35B
baby
clothes
anddeied
somoked
meat
36D
running
the
school
37A
helping
its
students
learn
a
way
to
make
a
living
38C
lover
more
39secret
40
A
1980s
41
D
warn
42
C
contact
43
D
making
44.D
genetic
45:A
humans”instinctive
preference
towards
looks
46B
the
opposite
sex
47A
the
were
not
interested
in
good
looks
48C
loved
49B
lost
support
50B
getting
51
C
lover
52
speech
作文
I'm
Sweet
.I
am
very
glad
to
write
for
you.
Though
my
English
is
not
vehy
good
,I
also
want
to
try
my
best
to
write
for
you
.
I
want
to
give
you
al
my
sweet
,In
fact,
my
English
name
is
Candy.
but
there
has
already
haven
it
.So
I
just
to
write
Sweet..In
a
word,
I
want
to
give
sweet
and
make
your
life
happier
and
happier
..
I
love
a
boy
mang
years
ago..
but
now
we
never
talk
with
each
other
..So
I
hope
everybody
read
my
passage
can
know
a
few
things
,,we
are
students
,
we
should
try
our
best
to
study.Everything
except
study
is
useless
,Maybe
sometimes
you
will
meet
a
boy
(girl)
,you
should
keep
distance
for
her
and
him
.It's
good
for
you
and
him(her).
I
hope
you
can
think
of
friendship
carefully.
Above
of
all
it's
me
give
you
best
things
,
I
hope
you
can
read
it
by
heart.
I
Love
you,
my
best
friends
though
it's
my
first
time
to
write
for
you
Ⅷ 2018年6月大学英语六级真题试卷及答案(三套全)
你好,我是兔兔秃90,用网络网盘分享给你,点开就可以保存,链接永久有效^内_^链接:https://pan..com/s/10l5r9FXDkpfRCtHdxlAe2Q 提取容码:0000
Ⅸ 几个大学英语试题,求答案。谢谢
综述如下:
3、A
4、C
5、B
6、C
7、C
8、D
9、B
10、D
11、B
12、A
13、A
14、C
15、C
重点词汇:come
英[kʌm]
释义:
vi.来;开始;出现;发生;变成;到达
vt.做;假装;将满(…岁)
int.嗨!
n.(Come)人名;(英)科姆;(阿尔巴)乔梅
[第三人称单数comes;现在分词:coming;过去式:came;过去分词:come]
短语:
come true实现;达到;成为现实;变为现实

词语使用变化:come
v.(动词)
1、come的基本意思是“朝某中心点接近、到达某地点或达到某种状态”。
2、come可以表示“来临,降临”,常用以指时间或事件按规律或自然法则等“顺理成章”地到来,也可指和他人在一起来参加某活动。
Ⅹ 求三篇大学英语阅读理解题
2008年大学英语四级阅读理解试题三篇附答案
There are three kinds of goals: short-term,medium-range and long-term goals.
Short-range goals are those that usually deal with current activities,which we can apply on a daily basis.Such goals can be achieved in a week or less,or two weeks,or possible months.It should be remembered that just as a building is no stronger than its foundation ,out long-term goals cannot amount to very munch without the achievement of solid short-term goals.Upon completing our short-term goals,we should date the occasion and then add new short-term goals that will build on those that have been completed.
The intermediate goals bukld on the foundation of the short-range goals.They might deal with just one term of school or the entire school year,or they could even extend for several years.Any time you move a step at a time,you should never allow yourself to become discouraged or overwhelmed. As you complete each step,you will enforce the belief in your ability to grow adn succeed.And as your list of completion dates grow,your motivation and desire will increase.
Long-range goals may be related to our dreams of the future. They might cover five years or more. Life is not a static thing.We should never allow a long-term goal to limit us or our course of action.
1.Our long-term goals mean a lot__.
a.if we complete our short-range goals
b.if we cannot reach solid short-term goals
c.if we write down the dates
d.if we put forward some plans
2.New short-term goals are bulid upon__.
a.two years
b.long-term goals
c.current activities
d.the goals that have been completed
3.When we complete each step of our goals ,__.
a.we will win final success
b.we are overwhelmed
c.we should build up confidence of success
d.we should strong desire for setting new goals
4.Once our goals are drawn up,__.
a.we should stick to them until we complete them
b.we may change our goals as we have new ideas and opportunities
c.we had better wait for the exciting news of success
d.we have made great decision
5.It is implied but not stated in the passage that ___.
a.those who habe long-term goals will succeed
b.writing down the dates may discourage you
c.the goal is only a guide for us to reach our desination
d.every should have a goal
答案:adcbc
There are two factors which determine an indivial's intelligence. The first is the sort of brain he is born with. Human brains differ considerably, some being more capable than others. But no matter how good a brain he has to begin with, an indivial will have a low order of intelligence unless he has opportunities to learn. So the second factor is what happens to the indivial—the sort of environment in which he is reared. If an indivial is handicapped envionmentally ,it is likely that his brain will fail to develop and he will never attain the level of intelligence of which he is capable.
The importance of environment in determining an indivial's intellingence can be demonstrated by the case history of the identical twins, Peter and Mark X. Being identical, the twins had identical brains at birth, and their growth processes were the same. When the twins were three months old , their parents died, and they were placed in separate foster homes. Peter was reated by parents of low intelligence in an isolatedcommunity with poor ecational pooprtunities.Mark was reared inthe home of well-to-do parents who had been to college. He was read to as a child , sent to good schools, and given every opportunity to be stimulated intellectually.This enviromental difference continued until the twins were in their late teens, when they were giben tesets to measure their intelligence. Mark's I.Q. was 125, twenty-five points higher than the average and fully forty points higher than his identical brother. Given equal opportunities , the twins , having identical brains,would have tested at roughly the same level.
1.This selection can best be titled_________.
a.Measuring Your Intelligence
b.Intelligence and Environment
c.The Case of Peter and Mark
d.How the brain Influences Intelligence
2.The beststatement of the main idea of this passage is that _____.
a.human brains differ considerably
b.the brain a person is born with is improtant in determining his intelligence
c.environment is crucial in determining a person's intelligence
d. persons having identical brains will have roughly the same intelligence
3.According to the passage , the average I.Q.is _____.
a.85
b.100
c.110
d.125
4.The case history of the twins appears to support the conclusion that _______.
a.indivial with identical brains seldom test at same level
b.an indivial's intelligence is determined only by his enviroment
c.lack of opportunity blocks the growth of intelligence
d.changes of enviroment proce changes in the structure of the brain
5.This passage suggests that an indivial 's I.Q.______.
a.can be predicted at birth
b.stays the same throuthout his life
c.can be increased by ecation
d.is determined by his childhood
答案:bcbcc
The economy of the United states after 1952 was the econnomy of a well-fed,almost fully employed people. Despit occasional alarms, the country escaped any postwar depression and lived in a state of boom. A n economic survey of the year 1955, a typical year of the 1950’s, may be typical as illustrating the rapid economic growth of the decade. The national output was value at 10 percent above that of 1954 (1955 output was estimated at 392 billion dollars). The proction of manufacturers was about 40 percent more than it had averaged in the years immediately following World War 2. The country’s business spent about 30billion dollars for new factories and machinery. National income available for spending was almost a third greater than it had been it had been in 1950. Consumers spent about 256 billion dollars; that is about 700 million dollars a day ,or about twenty-five million dollars every hour , all round the clock. Sixty-five million people held jobs and only a little more than two million wanted jobs but could not find them . Only agriculture complained that it was not sharing in the room. To some observers this was an ominous echo of the mid-1920’s . As farmer’s shre of their procts declined , marketing costs rose. But there were , among the observers of the national economy, a few who were not as confident as the majority . Those few seemed to fear that the boom could not last and would eventually lead to the oppsite-depression.
1. What is the best title of the passage?
a. The Agriculatural Trends of 1950’s
b. The Unemployment Rate of 1950’s
c. U.S. Economy in the 50’s
d. The Federal Budget of 1952
2. In Line 4 , the word “boom” could best be replaced by______.
a. nearby explosion
b. thunderous noise
c. general public support
d. rapid economic growth
3. It can be inferred the national from the passage that most people in the United States in 1955 viewed the national economy with an air of _________.
a. confidence
b. confusion
c. disappointment
d. suspicion
4. Which of the following were LEAST satisfied with the national economy in the 1950’s?
a. Economists
b. Frmaers
c. Politicians
d. Steelworkers
5. The passage states that incom available for spending in the U.S. was greater in 1955 than in 1950 . How much was it ?
a. 60%
b. 50%
c. 33%
d. 90%
答案:cdabc
